CSJ 2012 FCS Summer Positional Rankings

Southern Utah QB Brad Sorensen

By Josh Buchanan

NFL Columnist

College Sports Journal

 

PHILADELPHIA, PA. — One of the best ways to start a debate in the Football Championship Subdivison is to ask people their opinions of who are the best players in the country at each position.

 

Our NFL draft expert gives us his take of the top players, position-by-position. 

 

Fans can feel free to post their own opinions in the comment section below.

 

2012 SUMMER POSITIONAL RATINGS

 

Quarterbacks

  1. Brad Sorensen, Southern Utah, Sr., 6-5, 225
  2. Jeff Mathews, Cornell, Jr., 6-4, 221
  3. Casey Brockman, Murray State, Sr., 6-2, 215
  4. DeNarius McGhee, Montana State, Jr., 5-11, 210
  5. Taylor Heinicke, Old Dominion, Soph., 6-1, 190
  6. Kurt Hess, Youngstown State, Jr., 6-3, 230
  7. Kyle Padron, Eastern Washington, Sr., 6-4, 233
  8. Matt Brown, Illinois State, Sr., 6-4, 215
  9. Grant Enders, Towson, Sr., 6-3, 212
  10. Austin Sumner, South Dakota State, Soph., 6-5, 230
  11. Brock Jensen, North Dakota State, Jr., 6-3, 220
  12. Brady Attaway, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 6-1, 215
  13. Jordan Johnson, Montana, Jr., 6-1, 200
  14. Derek Carr, UT Martin, Sr., 6-1, 196
  15. Brian Bell, Sam Houston State, Jr., 6-2, 175
  16. Sean Patterson, Duquesne, Sr., 6-2, 210
  17. Jamal Jackson, Appalachian State, Jr., 6-3, 205
  18. Andre Broadous, Cal Poly, Sr., 6-0, 205
  19. Cary Grossart, Northern Arizona, Sr., 6-1, 180
  20. Coty Blanchard, Jacksonville State, Jr., 6-0, 185
  21. Mike Hoke, Weber State, Sr., 6-2, 220
  22. Chris Polony, Villanova, Soph., 6-3, 210
  23. Seth Lobato, Northern Colorado, Jr., 6-5, 221
  24. T.J. Pryor, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 6-2, 193
  25. Mike Piatkowski, Drake, Sr., 6-1, 170
  26. Justin Thorpe, James Madison, Sr., 6-1, 215
  27. Sean Brackett, Columbia, Sr., 6-1, 205
  28. Mason Mills, San Diego, Jr., 6-0, 190
  29. Colton Chapple, Harvard, Sr., 6-2, 190
  30. Randy Wright, UC Davis, Jr., 6-3, 202
  31. Billy Ragone, Penn, Sr., 6-1, 215
  32. Thomas Wilson, Elon, Sr., 6-4, 216
  33. Kevin Yost, Idaho State, Sr., 6-1, 195
  34. Deaunte Mason, Alabama A&M, Sr., 6-3, 209
  35. Terrell Robinson, Chattanooga, Soph., 6-3, 195
  36. Greg McGhee, Howard, Soph., 6-3, 200
  37. Braden Hanson, North Dakota, Sr., 6-5, 212
  38. Jerick McKinnon, Georgia Southern, Jr., 5-9, 208
  39. Gavin McCarney, Colgate, Jr., 6-2, 192
  40. Tre Lamb, Tennessee Tech, Sr., 5-9, 185
  41. Ezayi Yououte, Georgia Southern, Soph., 5-11, 188
  42. Kyle Essington, Stony Brook, Sr., 6-1, 185
  43. Trent Hurley, Delaware, Soph., 6-4, 220
  44. D.J. Williams, Grambling State, Soph., 6-4, 193
  45. Aramis Hillary, Coastal Carolina, Sr., 6-1, 205
  46. Jerry Lovelocke, Prairie View A&M, Soph., 6-5, 200
  47. Greg Jenkins, Alabama State, Sr., 6-1, 210
  48. Zach Lewis, Morehead State, Sr., 6-0, 205
  49. Michael German, Tennessee State, Soph., 6-2, 215
  50. Damien Fleming, Florida A&M, Soph., 6-3, 181
  51. Andrew Shoop, Lafayette, Sr., 6-1, 210
  52. Cody Stroud, McNeese State, Jr., 6-3, 194
  53. Jared Lanpher, Northern Iowa, Soph., 6-1, 206
  54. Kramer Berg, Wagner, Jr., 6-3, 210
  55. Andy Summerlin, Samford, Jr., 6-5, 225
  56. Ben Dupree, The Citadel, Jr., 5-9, 180
  57. Garrick Jones, Mississippi Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 205

 

Running Backs

1.      Terrance West, Towson, Soph., 5-11, 223

2.      Timothy Flanders, Sam Houston State, Jr., 5-9, 210

3.      Shakir Bell, Indiana State, Jr., 5-8, 185

4.      Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona, Jr., 5-10, 200

5.      Jordan Brown, Bryant, Sr., 5-9, 185

6.      Washaun Ealey, Jacksonville State, Sr., 5-11, 215

7.      Marcus Coker, Stony Brook, Jr., 5-11, 230

8.      Isaiah Crowell, Alabama State, Soph., 5-11, 215

9.      Matt Denham, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 5-11, 181

10.  Andrew Pierce, Delaware, Jr., 5-11, 200

11.  Miguel Maysonet, Stony Brook, Sr., 5-10, 205

12.  Jamaine Cook, Youngstown State, Sr., 5-9, 215

13.  Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Jr., 5-9, 190

14.  Mike Mayhew, North Carolina A&T, Sr., 5-10, 205

15.  Sam Ojuri, North Dakota State, Jr., 6-0, 205

16.  Richard Sincere, Sam Houston State, Jr., 5-10, 180

17.  Larry McCoy, Duquesne, Sr., 5-11, 215

18.  Fabian Truss, Samford, Jr., 5-9, 190

19.  Jerodis Williams, Furman, Sr., 5-11, 195

20.  Dontra Peters, New Hampshire, Sr., 5-11, 197

21.  Donovan Johnson, Wofford, Jr., 5-8, 190

22.  Dawrence Roberts, Grambling State, Jr., 5-9, 175

23.  Cody Kirk, Montana State., Jr., 5-10, 208

24.  Darien Robinson, The Citadel, Jr., 6-0, 209

25.  Kaderius Lacey, Alabama A&M, Sr., 6-0, 218

26.  Jackie Hinton, Central Arkansas, Sr., 5-10, 210

27.  Tray Robinson, Montana State, Sr., 6-1, 225

28.  Kyle Harbridge, Saint Francis PA, Sr., 5-10, 195

29.  Josh Booker, Weber State, Jr., 6-0, 215

30.  Marcus Washington, Nicholls State, Jr., 6-0, 210

31.  C.J. Tuckett, Weber State, Sr., 5-10, 200

32.  Isidore Jackson, Bethune-Cookman, Jr., 5-10, 195

33.  Andrew Smith, Albany, Sr., 6-2, 210

34.  Asheton Jordan, South Carolina State, Sr., 6-0, 205

35.  Kenny Little, Gardner-Webb, Sr., 5-11, 220

36.  Dominique Williams, Wagner, Jr., 5-9, 200

37.  Travis Davidson, Morgan State, Sr., 6-0, 180

38.  Julian Hayes, Monmouth, Soph., 6-0, 220

39.  Caulton Ray, Western Illinois, Sr., 5-9, 205

40.  Peter Nguyen, Montana, Sr., 5-8, 182

41.  Antwon Chishom, Hampton, Jr., 5-10, 190

42.  Steve Strother, Southern Illinois, Sr., 5-8, 170

43.  David Johnson, Northern Iowa, Soph., 6-3, 214

44.  Jake Miller, North Dakota, Jr., 5-11, 167

45.  Treavor Scales, Harvard, Sr., 5-10, 195

46.  Donald Russell, Georgia State, Sr., 5-11, 212

47.  Darreion Robinson, Georgia Southern, Sr., 5-8, 188

48.  Arnold Walker, Alcorn State, Jr., 6-0, 190

49.  Lance Byrd, Presbyterian College, Sr., 5-8, 185

50.  Jeremy Barnes, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 5-11, 190

51.  Shaun Warren, Western Carolina, Soph., 5-7, 180

52.  Kenny James, San Diego, Jr., 5-8, 175

53.  Mordecai Cargill, Yale, Sr., 6-1, 215

54.  Marcus Sims, South Dakota, Sr., 5-11, 200

55.  Jesse Turner, Nicholls State, Sr., 5-10, 190

56.  Tyler Smith, Bucknell, Sr., 5-9, 195

57.  Brandon Colavita, Penn, Sr., 5-9, 220

58.  Trabis Ward, Tennessee State, Jr., 5-11, 210

59.  Zach Barket, Lehigh, Sr., 5-10, 200

60.  Michael Johnson, Western Carolina, Sr., 5-10, 205

61.  Steven Miller, Appalachian State, Sr., 5-9, 180

62.  Jordan McCord, Colgate, Sr., 5-10, 205

63.  Takeem Hedgeman, Norfolk State, Sr., 5-10, 195

64.  Duane Brady, Murray State, Jr., 5-8, 165

65.  Tevin Barksdale, UT Martin, Sr., 5-8, 200

66.  Keith Lawson, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 5-9, 185

67.  Trey Bateaste, Mississippi Valley State, Sr., 5-9, 230

 

Fullbacks

  1. Eric Breitenstein, Wofford, Sr., 5-11, 225
  2. Dominique Swope, Georgia Southern, Soph., 5-11, 221
  3. Brian Barlow, James Madison, Sr., 6-3, 260
  4. Kendall Gaskins, Richmond, Sr., 6-1, 228
  5. Tevia Tolutau, Weber State, Soph., 6-2, 255
  6. Jordan Neukirch, Illinois State, Jr., 6-2, 235
  7. Dan Moore, Montana, Sr., 5-11, 235
  8. Greg Schuster, Penn, Sr., 6-1, 230
  9. Jeremy James, Eastern Kentucky, Soph., 5-11, 218
  10. Jake Hess, Northern Arizona, Sr., 5-10, 227
  11. Travis Friend, Bucknell, Jr., 6-2, 235
  12. Kevin Marshall, Drake, Sr., 6-4, 237
  13. Taharin Tyson, Chattanooga, Soph., 5-11, 225
  14. Chris Fenelon, Stony Brook, Sr., 6-2, 245
  15. De’Andre Vandevender, Northern Iowa, Sr., 6-0, 224
  16. Marquise Dunn, Jackson State, Jr., 6-3, 230
  17. Peter Gagliardi, Liberty, Jr., 6-2, 240
  18. Elijah Thomas, Yale, Jr., 6-2, 235
  19. Ray Agnew, Southern Illinois, Jr., 5-11, 232
  20. Greg Kessel, Lafayette, Jr., 6-1, 240
  21. Karl Finai, Weber State, Soph., 5-11, 225
  22. Johntae Gleaves, Tennessee State, Sr., 6-0, 260
  23. Nick Groat, Robert Morris, Sr., 6-0, 220
  24. Charles Brown, South Carolina State, Soph., 5-11, 195
  25. Darrin Christy, Howard, Jr., 6-0, 210
  26. Patrick Gibbons, Wagner, Soph., 6-0, 245

 

Wide Receivers

1.            Aaron Mellette, Elon, Sr., 6-4, 212

2.            Ryan Spadola, Lehigh, Sr., 6-3, 205

3.            Nicholas Edwards, Eastern Washington, Sr., 6-3, 200

4.            Brandon Kaufman, Eastern Washington, Jr., 6-5, 205

5.            Rodrick Rumble, Idaho State, Sr., 6-2, 201

6.            Tyrone Goard, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 6-5, 194

7.            Cordell Roberson, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 6-3, 215

8.            Norman White, Villanova, Sr., 6-3, 215

9.            Shane Savage, Cornell, Sr., 5-10, 176

10.        Xavier Boyce, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-4, 220

11.        Tyrone Walker, Illinois State, Sr., 5-11, 200

12.        Greg Herd, Eastern Washington, Sr., 6-3, 200

13.        Kelsey Pope, Samford, Jr., 6-0, 205

14.        Quentin Sims, UT Martin, Sr., 6-3, 202

15.        Jace Davis, Northern Colorado, Jr., 6-2, 215

16.        Gralyn Crawford, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 5-11, 185

17.        Maurice McDonald, Maine, Sr., 6-0, 190

18.        Nick Mayers, Old Dominion, Sr., 5-7, 170

19.        Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Jr., 5-11, 184

20.        Lanny Funsten, Davidson, Sr., 6-2, 185

21.        Eddie Poole, Bethune-Cookman, Sr., 6-3, 195

22.        Jesse Grandy, Central Arkansas, Sr., 5-11, 167

23.        Chris Smith, Yale, Sr., 5-11, 190

24.        R.J. Harris, New Hampshire, Soph., 6-0, 190

25.        Nihja White, Delaware, Sr., 6-2, 205

26.        Rico Richardson, Jackson State, Sr., 6-1, 185

27.        Jordan Harris, Bryant, Jr., 6-2, 200

28.        Will Powell, South Dakota, Sr., 6-1, 195

29.        Devin Wilson, Tennessee State, Jr., 6-3, 200

30.        Ryan Kirchner, Albany, Sr., 6-1, 180

31.        Justin Wilson, Delaware State, Sr., 6-0, 180

32.        Nathan Perera, Charleston Southern, Jr., 6-3, 200

33.        Joey Orlando, New Hampshire, Sr., 5-11, 194

34.        Donte Sawyer, Morehead State, Sr., 6-0, 190

35.        Albert Wilson, Georgia State, Jr., 5-9, 195

36.        Chris Wright, Eastern Illinois, Sr., 6-1, 177

37.        Shaydon Kehano, Weber State, Jr., 5-11, 180

38.        Ryan Kirchner, Albany, Sr., 6-1, 180

39.        Albert Wilson, Georgia State, Jr., 5-9, 195

40.        Travis Tarpley, Delaware State, Sr., 5-7, 175

41.        Tom Hemmingsen, UC Davis, Jr., 5-10, 175

42.        Gerald Mistretta, Holy Cross, Sr., 6-1, 203

43.        Mark Ross, Lafayette, Jr., 6-3, 210

44.        Kurt Ondash, Cornell, Sr., 6-0, 202

45.        David Crawford, Wagner, Sr., 6-4, 215

46.        Spencer Nelson, Prairie View A&M, Sr., 5-8, 175

47.        Dominique Croom, Central Arkansas, Sr., 6-1, 193

48.        Christian Bryan, Youngstown State, Soph., 5-10, 185

49.        Devin Stark, Austin Peay, Sr., 6-3, 206

50.        Dontel Watkins, Murray State, Sr., 6-2, 190

51.        Morris Norrise, Sacramento State, Jr., 5-11, 180

52.        Justin Monahan, Portland State, Sr., 6-2, 195

53.        T.C. McWilliams, Alabama State, Sr., 6-1, 170

54.        Aaron Rollin, South Dakota State, Sr., 6-1, 215

55.        Alan Bonner, Jacksonville State, Sr., 5-11, 168

56.        Neal Sterling, Monmouth, Soph., 6-3, 235

57.        G’Alonzo Milton, Alabama A&M, Sr., 6-0, 196

58.        Fatu Moala, Southern Utah, Jr., 6-2, 185

59.        Lance Castaneda, Cal Poly, Soph., 6-3, 215

60.        Sam Hoekstra, San Diego, Jr., 5-10, 180

61.        Luke Tasker, Cornell, Sr., 5-11, 193

62.        Cadarrius Dotson, Missouri State, Sr., 5-9, 175

63.        Sam Gratton, Montana, Sr., 6-0, 198

64.        Tom Ryan, Towson, Sr., 6-3, 205

65.        Brandon White, San Diego, Soph., 6-3, 195

66.        Terrance Lewis, Alcorn State, Sr., 5-7, 160

67.        Tanner Bleskin, Montana State, Jr., 6-3, 219

68.        Marlon Anthony, Chattanooga, Jr., 6-5, 220

69.        Michael Rios, Marist, Sr., 6-3, 195

70.        Darius Carey, McNeese State, Sr., 6-0, 185

71.        Matt Hazel, Coastal Carolina, Jr., 6-3, 190

72.        Ben Edwards, Richmond, Jr., 6-0, 195

73.        Nevin Lewis, Portland State, Sr., 6-2, 210

74.        Charles Hawkins, Southern, Sr., 5-8 159

75.        Everett Gilbert, Montana State, Sr., 5-9, 197

76.        E.J. Drewery, Jackson State, Sr., 6-6, 220

77.        Geovonie Irvine, North Carolina Central, Sr., 5-7, 161

78.        Dominic Gunn, Northern Colorado, Sr., 5-11, 175

79.        Cole King, Albany, Soph., 6-1, 185

80.        Andrew Peacock, Appalachian State, Jr., 5-10, 190

81.        Kelvin Clay, Samford, Soph., 6-1, 182

82.        Stephen Barnette, Richmond, Soph., 6-3, 180

83.        Mike Brooks, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 5-9, 170

84.        KJ Stroud, Bethune-Cookman, Sr., 6-3, 206

85.        Kris Lott, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 6-1, 200

86.        Derrick Demps, Norfolk State, Jr., 5-11, 180

87.        Pat Kelly, Liberty, Sr., 6-2, 190

88.        Leon Kinnard, Towson, Jr., 5-10, 177

89.        Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Jr., 5-10, 195

90.        Jeremy Peterson, Elon, Sr., 5-9, 179

91.        Deja Alexander, Western Carolina, Jr., 6-0, 205

92.        Zeke Walters, Samford, Jr., 6-3, 236

93.        Mareo Howard, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr., 5-8, 185

94.        Torrance Williams, Sam Houston State, Jr., 5-8, 170

95.        Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Jr., 5-7, 175

96.        Jacoby Mitchell, Western Carolina, Sr., 6-0, 200

97.        Griff McNabb, Southern Utah, Jr., 5-7, 170

 

Tight Ends

  1. Colin Anderson, Furman, Sr., 6-4, 231
  2. David Duran, Coastal Carolina, Sr., 6-5, 250
  3. Kyle Juszczyk, Harvard, Sr., 6-3, 240
  4. Greg Hardy, Montana, Sr., 6-5, 245
  5. Justin Perillo, Maine, Jr., 6-4, 250
  6. MyCole Pruitt, Southern Illinois, Soph., 6-3, 240
  7. Joe Migliarese, Rhode Island, Sr., 6-4, 250
  8. Kevin Finney, Richmond, Sr., 6-6, 250
  9. Matt Thayer, Missouri State, Sr., 6-4, 242
  10. Jamel Haggins, Lehigh, Sr., 6-3, 240
  11. Alex Schneider, Holy Cross, Sr., 6-7, 257
  12. Joseph Hawkins, Norfolk State, Jr., 6-3, 245
  13. Von Wise, Eastern Illinois, Sr., 6-4, 209
  14. Matt Lengel, Eastern Kentucky, Jr., 6-7, 245
  15. Cameron Brate, Harvard, Jr., 6-5, 230
  16. Mike Berry, Southern, Sr., 6-3, 205
  17. Brian Jankowski, Weber State, Sr., 6-4, 255
  18. Josh Hill, Idaho State, Sr., 6-5, 233
  19. Hamilton Garner, Columbia, Jr., 6-5, 232
  20. Tucker Stafford, Georgetown, Sr., 6-6, 250
  21. Nick Scelfo, Nicholls State, Soph., 6-3, 245
  22. Seth Wisthoff, North Dakota, Sr., 6-4, 268
  23. James Oboh, Towson, Jr., 6-4, 230
  24. Kalua Noa, Portland State, Sr., 6-1, 230
  25. Darion Howard, Northern Iowa, Jr., 6-4, 254
  26. James O’Shaughnessy, Illinois State, Soph., 6-4, 210
  27. Olatunde’ Idowu, Prairie View A&M, Soph., 6-3, 215
  28. Ben Everett, UT Martin, Sr., 6-4, 247
  29. Faysal Shafaat, Chattanooga, Soph., 6-5, 240
  30. Kris Drummond, Savannah State, Soph., 6-5, 210
  31. Garrett Bruhn, North Dakota State, Sr., 6-1, 239
  32. Will Shaw, Youngstown State, Sr., 6-3, 240
  33. Dan Light, Fordham, Soph., 6-4, 250
  34. T.J. Jones, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-3, 245
  35. Joe Sidaras, Wagner, Jr., 6-4, 235
  36. Emmanuel Ogbuehi, Georgia State, Sr., 6-3, 235
  37. Josh Hauser, Holy Cross, Sr., 6-4, 226
  38. Payden McVey, Lamar, Sr., 6-1, 220
  39. Mario Thompson, VMI, Jr., 6-3, 235
  40. Drew Bailey, Appalachian State, Jr., 6-4, 250
  41. R.J. Rickert, Northern Arizona, Soph., 6-3, 230
  42. Sam Hendricks, Eastern Illinois, Soph., 6-4, 206
  43. Jordan Murphy, Bethune-Cookman, Jr., 6-3, 245
  44. Quinton Davis, Jacksonville, Sr., 6-3, 195
  45. Carson Sharbaugh, Youngstown State, Jr., 6-5, 255
  46. Bryant Watts, Wagner, Soph., 6-5, 250
  47. Anthony Calcagni, Marist, Sr., 6-5, 218
  48. Tyler George, Monmouth, Sr., 6-5, 245
  49. Matt Jenson, Butler, Jr., 6-4, 225
  50. Dejzon Walker, Northern Arizona, Soph., 6-3, 225

 

Offensive Tackles

  1. Danny Kistler, Montana, Jr., 6-8, 332
  2. Aaron Adams, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 6-6, 290
  3. Blake Matthews, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-4, 315
  4. Evan Conrad, Southeast Missouri State, Sr., 6-3, 305
  5. Rogers Gaines, Tennessee State, Sr., 6-7, 345
  6. Patrick Ford, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 6-6, 306
  7. Alex Savoie, McNeese State, Sr., 6-7, 332
  8. Terron Armstead, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr., 6-4, 310
  9. Terren Jones, Alabama State, Sr., 6-7, 320
  10. Jamaal Johnson-Webb, Alabama A&M, Sr., 6-5, 296
  11. Dominique Allen, Central Arkansas, Jr., 6-3, 288
  12. Jamie Dunaway, Gardner-Webb, Sr., 6-3, 290
  13. Billy Turner, North Dakota State, Jr., 6-6, 300
  14. Kadeem Williams, Albany, Jr., 6-7, 300
  15. Kaleb Hopson, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-6, 300
  16. Trey Gilleo, Northern Arizona, Sr., 6-6, 300
  17. Sanford Banks, Grambling State, Sr., 6-4, 319
  18. Will Post, Eastern Washington, Sr., 6-6, 295
  19. Jack Templeton, Brown, Sr., 6-3, 295
  20. Josh Spearin, Maine, Sr., 6-4, 295
  21. Steve Demilio, Gardner-Webb, Sr., 6-5, 290
  22. Jamey Cheatwood, Coastal Carolina, Jr., 6-5, 330
  23. Dakota Dozier, Furman, Jr., 6-4, 291
  24. Larry Calcote, Northwestern State, Sr., 6-4, 285
  25. Gasten Gabriel, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr., 6-5, 300
  26. Terrance Hackney, Bethune-Cookman, Jr., 6-6, 310
  27. Eric Pike, Towson, Jr., 6-5, 298
  28. Bryan Witzmann, South Dakota State, Jr., 6-7, 300
  29. Mike Vuono, Lehigh, Sr., 6-3, 285
  30. Dan Jenkins, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-4, 290
  31. Cory Gwinner, Howard, Sr., 6-6, 310
  32. Misha Danilov, Northern Iowa, Sr., 6-7, 300
  33. Jake Miles, Wofford, Sr., 6-3, 274
  34. J.C. Tretter, Cornell, Sr., 6-4, 295
  35. Will Whitman, Harvard, Soph., 6-6, 280
  36. Mike Salazar, William & Mary, Sr., 6-5, 308
  37. Zion Pyatt, Jackson State, Sr., 6-6, 290
  38. Seamus O’Neill, New Hampshire, Jr., 6-3, 270
  39. Chris Browne, Southern, Sr., 6-3, 295
  40. Steven Forgette, Eastern Washington, Jr., 6-4, 280
  41. Andrew Radakovich, Youngstown State, Sr., 6-6, 320
  42. Calvin Cantrell, Wofford, Sr., 6-4, 300
  43. Harrison Martin, Gardner-Webb, Sr., 6-6, 297
  44. Marquell Rozier, Bethune-Cookman, Jr., 6-7, 325
  45. Michael Bamiro, Stony Brook, Jr., 6-8, 350
  46. Greg Hall, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 6-3, 350
  47. Phede Celestin, Marist, Sr., 6-5, 317
  48. D.J. Main, Youngstown State, Sr., 6-6, 315
  49. Dorian Byrd, Georgia Southern, Jr., 5-11, 267
  50. Adam Miller, Chattanooga, Sr., 6-4, 275
  51. Kendall Lamm, Appalachian State, Soph., 6-6, 280
  52. Ulrick John, Georgia State, Jr., 6-8, 290
  53. Adam Miller, Chattanooga, Sr., 6-4, 275
  54. Regan Dufort, Appalachian State, Jr., 6-6, 315
  55. Austin Sowell, Elon, Soph., 6-5, 257
  56. Nathan Postelle, Western Carolina, Sr., 6-4, 270
  57. Tim Fowler, Presbyterian College, Jr., 6-2, 270
  58. Steven Foster, Montana State, Sr., 6-5, 268
  59. Neal Strange, The Citadel, Sr., 6-6, 305
  60. Julius Wormley, Norfolk State, Soph., 6-5, 285

 

Offensive Guards

  1. Earl Watford, James Madison, Sr., 6-4, 290
  2. Malcolm Boyd, Liberty, Sr., 6-3, 295
  3. Chris Howley, Maine, Sr., 6-3, 300
  4. Tytan Timoteo, Weber State, Sr., 6-1, 310
  5. Zach Brackus, Southern Utah, Sr., 6-4, 315
  6. Gavin Farr, Southern Utah, Sr., 6-3, 280
  7. Ricky Archer, New Hampshire, Jr., 6-2, 278
  8. Lamar Mady, Youngstown State, Sr., 6-3, 315
  9. Sam Hammond, South Carolina State, Sr., 6-3, 300
  10. Sean Davies, UC Davis, Sr., 6-4, 290
  11. Chris Elkins, Youngstown State, Jr., 6-4, 300
  12. Kyle Ritt, Portland State, Sr., 6-2, 290
  13. Kadeem Edwards, Tennessee State, Jr., 6-4, 290
  14. Steven Robinson, Florida A&M, Sr., 6-3, 300
  15. David Born, Old Dominion, Jr., 6-8, 340
  16. Jonathan Landry, McNeese State, Sr., 6-4, 295
  17. Justin Goodrich, Alabama A&M, Jr., 6-1, 325
  18. Austin Wright, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 6-2, 315
  19. Emmett Lynch, North Dakota, Sr., 6-5, 312
  20. Jimmy Holtschlag, Western Illinois, Jr., 6-5, 300
  21. Corey Howard, Central Arkansas, Sr., 6-1, 290
  22. Kyle Walker, Northern Arizona, Jr., 6-4, 290
  23. Aaron Lundy, Liberty, Sr., 6-4, 325
  24. Slade Adams, Tennessee Tech, Sr., 6-6, 315
  25. Joe Kleason, North Dakota, Jr., 6-4, 290
  26. Tori Mobley, Jacksonville State, Sr., 6-3, 280
  27. Matt Boyles, Sam Houston State, Jr., 6-3, 275
  28. Travon Carter, Eastern Kentucky, Jr., 6-2, 315
  29. William Poehls, Montana, Jr., 6-8, 340
  30. Arinze Agada, McNeese State, Jr., 6-1, 285
  31. Cameron Williams, Norfolk State, Jr., 6-4, 310
  32. Tanner Crum, Southern Illinois, Soph., 6-2, 280
  33. Josh Bucci, Villanova, Jr., 6-6, 325
  34. Robbie Duncan, Old Dominion, Sr., 6-4, 285
  35. Nathan Isles, North Carolina A&T, Jr., 6-5, 332
  36. Teddy Rhoney, Western Carolina, Sr., 6-3, 300
  37. Kevin Revis, Chattanooga, Jr., 6-2, 275
  38. Tyler Olker, Northern Colorado, Jr., 6-3, 295

 

Centers

  1. Ray Wilburn, UC Davis, Sr., 6-2, 280
  2. Sherman Carter, Tennessee State, Sr., 6-4, 300
  3. FN Lutz, Indiana State, Sr., 6-3, 290
  4. John Steel, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 6-5, 295
  5. Mike Sellers, The Citadel, Jr., 6-0, 273
  6. O.J. Enabosi, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 6-3, 284
  7. Mark Pratt, Youngstown State, Sr., 6-3, 310
  8. Jared Singleton, Wofford, Jr., 6-2, 320
  9. Miguel Gauthreaux, McNeese State, Sr., 6-1, 291
  10. Brian Palangi, Northern Iowa, Sr., 6-5, 310
  11. Jay Weatherington, Liberty, Sr., 6-4, 285
  12. Joe Lund, North Dakota State, Sr., 6-2, 304
  13. Shaun Sampson, Montana State, Sr., 6-0, 268
  14. Mitch Gaulke, Portland State, Jr., 6-2, 285
  15. Joaquenssi Eugene, Alabama A&M, Sr., 6-2, 292
  16. Ryan Dudchock, Samford, Sr., 6-2, 290
  17. Tristan Bellamy, South Carolina State, Jr., 6-3, 305
  18. Tim Ross, South Dakota, Sr., 6-2, 286
  19. Ian McGurran, North Dakota, Sr., 6-4, 302
  20. Harrison Menke, Missouri State, Sr., 6-4, 275
  21. Geoff Hyde, Cal Poly, Sr., 6-2, 255
  22. Pat Williams, Coastal Carolina, Sr., 6-1, 285
  23. Michael Kay, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-2, 310
  24. Doug Shaw, Towson, Jr., 6-1, 250
  25. Kjelby Oilland, Montana, Jr., 6-4, 285
  26. Mike Lisi, Stony Brook, Soph., 6-2, 280
  27. Blake DeBartola, Georgia Southern, Sr., 6-0, 275
  28. Alex Acey, Appalachian State, Soph., 5-10, 268
  29. Max Holcombe, Jacksonville State, Soph., 6-3, 271
  30. Brandon Cunningham, Delaware State, Sr., 6-3, 260
  31. Michael Kay, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-2, 310

 

Defensive Ends

  1. Marquis Jackson, Portland State, Sr., 6-5, 260
  2. Blake Oliaro, San Diego, Jr., 6-5, 250
  3. Willie Jefferson, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 6-6, 235
  4. Ben Obaseki, Indiana State, Sr., 6-3, 235
  5. Joseph Lebeau, Jackson State, Sr., 6-1, 245
  6. Frank Beltre, Towson, Sr., 6-2, 225
  7. Michael Cole, Maine, Jr., 6-2, 250
  8. Joshua Williams, Chattanooga, Sr., 6-2, 235
  9. Nate Palmer, Illinois State, Sr., 6-3, 220
  10. Jarvis Wilson, Prairie View A&M, Sr., 6-3, 240
  11. Ross Brenneman, North Dakota, Sr., 6-4, 254
  12. Brandon Coleman, Drake, Sr., 6-4, 244
  13. Kenneth Boatright, Southern Illinois, Sr., 6-4, 245
  14. Terrence Fede, Marist, Sr., 6-4, 270
  15. Brad Daly, Montana State, Jr., 6-1, 235
  16. Malcolm Mattox, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 6-1, 265
  17. Trevor Pletcher, Weber State, Sr., 6-2, 240
  18. Bobby Erskine, UC Davis, Sr., 6-3, 245
  19. Josh Lynn, Furman, Sr., 6-5, 264
  20. Preston Pemasa, Gardner-Webb, Jr., 6-2, 260
  21. Antonio Harper, Tennessee State, Jr., 6-3, 245
  22. Caleb Schreibeis, Montana State, Sr., 6-3, 253
  23. Mike Catapano, Princeton, Sr., 6-4, 280
  24. Colton Underwood, Illinois State, Jr., 6-4, 255
  25. Marcus Edwards, Tennessee Tech, Sr., 6-1, 245
  26. Marlon Johnson, Villanova, Sr., 6-3, 260
  27. Cole Jirik, North Dakota State, Jr., 6-5, 241
  28. Romale Tucker, Towson, Sr., 6-4, 244
  29. Chris Billingslea, The Citadel, Sr., 6-5, 249
  30. Brannon Dunn, Dayton, Jr., 6-2, 240
  31. Artavious Dowdell, Eastern Illinois, Sr., 6-2, 230
  32. Andrew Weaver, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-1, 240
  33. Matthew Davis, Hampton, Jr., 6-3, 245
  34. Marcus Malbrough, Lamar, Sr., 6-5, 245
  35. Blake Chavis, Lamar, Sr., 6-5, 235
  36. Kevin Robinson, Murray State, Sr., 6-1, 255
  37. Ronald Blair, Appalachian State, Soph., 6-4, 260
  38. Paul Ena, Eastern Washington, Sr., 6-2, 240
  39. Jordan Kelly, Bryant, Sr., 6-4, 240
  40. Francis Bah, Liberty, Jr., 6-3, 295
  41. Chris Thomas, Coastal Carolina, Sr., 6-0, 225
  42. Kerry Wynn, Richmond, Jr., 6-5, 235
  43. Jake Irwin, Cal Poly, Soph., 6-4, 247
  44. Jesse Dickson, Lamar, Jr., 6-2, 245
  45. Leployer Franklin, Mississippi Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 240
  46. Josh Martin, Columbia, Sr., 6-3, 242
  47. Quentin Kantaris, Northern Arizona, Jr., 6-2, 230
  48. Davis Tull, Chattanooga, Soph., 6-3, 235
  49. Dwight Harris, Western Illinois, Sr., 6-2, 255
  50. Jarret Bilbrey, Northern Arizona, Sr., 6-5, 245
  51. Carlton Jones, Alabama State, Jr., 6-3, 230
  52. Bakari Smith, Morgan State, Sr., 6-1, 250
  53. Preston Sanders, Sam Houston State, Jr., 6-3, 255
  54. James Robinson, Appalachian State, Soph., 6-5, 235
  55. Javaris Fritz, Mississippi Valley State, Sr., 6-1, 220
  56. Will Hunt, Charleston Southern, Jr., 6-4, 240
  57. Maurice Dickson, Gardner-Webb, Jr., 6-4, 277
  58. Tony Mashburn, North Carolina A&T, Sr., 6-0, 240
  59. Michael Mayoral, Jacksonville, Sr., 6-0, 240
  60. Andrew Opoku, Delaware, Soph., 6-4, 230
  61. Richard Ndubueze, Morgan State, Sr., 6-2, 240
  62. Seyi Adebayo, Columbia, Sr., 6-3, 255
  63. Quintin Fortes, Delaware State, Sr., 6-4, 240
  64. Jamal Baker, Texas Southern, Soph., 6-2, 240

 

Defensive Tackles

  1. Brent Russell, Georgia Southern, Sr., 6-2, 300
  2. Zach Minter, Montana State, Sr., 6-1, 297
  3. Cody Larsen, Southern Utah, Sr., 6-4, 272
  4. Caraun Reid, Princeton, Sr., 6-2, 290
  5. Chris Burnette, Old Dominion, Sr., 6-4, 290
  6. J.T. Cleveland, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-0, 290
  7. Kayon Swanson, Southern Illinois, Sr., 6-1, 282
  8. Montori Hughes, UT Martin, Sr., 6-5, 325
  9. Nolan Nearhoof, Robert Morris, Sr., 6-2, 280
  10. Sullivan Grosz, Cal Poly, Jr., 6-4, 265
  11. Matt Goods, Gardner-Webb, Jr., 6-2, 280
  12. George Beerhalter, William & Mary, Jr., 6-3, 280
  13. Antoine Lewis, Villanova, Jr., 6-2, 290
  14. Justin Yancey, Fordham, Jr., 6-0, 305
  15. Devontae Chapple, Northern Colorado, Soph., 6-5, 259
  16. Gary Lorance, Sam Houston State, Jr., 6-0, 290
  17. Sajjad Chagani, Lehigh, Sr., 6-2, 290
  18. Andru Pulu, Eastern Washington, Jr., 6-2, 290
  19. Padric Scott, Florida A&M, Sr., 6-1, 293
  20. Shelby Harris, Illinois State, Jr., 6-2, 260
  21. Lesley Deamer, Northwestern State, Jr., 6-3, 288
  22. Terrace Bourne, Saint Francis PA, Soph., 6-0, 319
  23. Nicholas Williams, Samford, Sr., 6-4, 310
  24. Jared Smith, New Hampshire, Sr., 6-3, 300
  25. Matt Hornbuckle, Central Arkansas, Jr., 6-3, 281
  26. Ryan Eastman, Weber State, Sr., 6-0, 285
  27. Leroy Cummings, Savannah State, Soph., 6-2, 270

28.  Jack Maliska, Holy Cross, Sr., 6-4, 294

  1. Julious Moore, Portland State, Jr., 6-0, 290
  2. Pat Williams, McNeese State, Sr., 6-3, 270
  3. Greg Schuster, Liberty, Sr., 6-2, 265
  4. Andy Mink, South Dakota State, Sr., 6-2, 265
  5. Devin Benjamin, North Dakota, Sr., 6-3, 297
  6. Nnamdi Obukwelu, Harvard, Sr., 6-3, 270
  7. Johnathan Billups, Jackson State, Sr., 6-1, 320
  8. Cameron Jude, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-3, 290
  9. Justin Jungblut, Northern Arizona, Jr., 6-4, 280
  10. Rick Lyster, Lafayette, Sr., 6-2, 270
  11. Derek Douglas, The Citadel, Jr., 6-1, 262
  12. Roosevelt Holliday, Eastern Illinois, Sr., 6-3, 297
  13. Tim Tillman, Alabama A&M, Sr., 6-1, 275
  14. Samquan Evans, Tennessee State, Soph., 6-0, 280
  15. Andre Shishkin, Western Carolina, Sr., 6-3, 280
  16. Tony Thompson, Elon, Jr., 6-1, 274
  17. George Riddick, Norfolk State, Soph., 6-3, 290
  18. Ryan Love, Prairie View A&M, Sr., 6-2, 305
  19. Tim Wilkinson, Northern Arizona, Sr., 5-11, 290
  20. Devon Carter, Grambling State, Soph., 6-3, 260
  21. Leon Smith, South Carolina State, Sr., 6-0, 280
  22. Brandon Young, North Carolina A&T, Sr., 6-2, 260

 

Outside Linebackers

  1. Keith Pough, Howard, Sr., 6-3, 235
  2. Tyler Starr, South Dakota, Jr., 6-5, 236
  3. Jody Owens, Montana State, Sr., 6-0, 218
  4. Alvin Scioneaux, Wofford, Jr., 6-2, 214
  5. Craig Wilkins, Old Dominion, Sr., 6-2, 230
  6. Blake Peiffer, Southeast Missouri State, Sr., 6-1, 225
  7. Darius McMillan, Richmond, Sr., 5-11, 215
  8. Seth Allison, Central Arkansas, Sr., 5-11, 198
  9. Evan Frierson, Illinois State, Sr., 6-2, 230
  10. Jacolby Washington, Indiana State, Sr., 6-1, 235
  11. Paul Worrilow, Delaware, Sr., 6-0, 230
  12. Theon Dixon, Western Illinois, Sr., 6-1, 215
  13. Delbert Tyler, Hampton, Jr., 5-11, 235
  14. Ian Sluss, Portland State, Sr., 6-0, 225
  15. Jabrel Mines, William & Mary, Sr., 6-0, 215
  16. Qua Huzzie, Murray State, Jr., 5-11, 237
  17. Anthony Brown, Eastern Kentucky, Jr., 6-1, 240
  18. Lydell Gibson, Hampton, Sr., 6-0, 235
  19. Brandon Grier, Appalachian State, Sr., 6-2, 230
  20. Tyler Moorehead, Drake, Sr., 6-1, 222
  21. Jamal Giddens, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-2, 225
  22. Dillon Lucas, Villanova, Soph., 6-1, 215
  23. Bill Ross, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr., 5-11, 204
  24. Jawara Dudley, Stony Brook, Jr., 6-1, 220
  25. Joel Sisler, Portland State, Sr., 6-2, 210
  26. Todd Davis, Sacramento State, Jr., 6-1, 230
  27. Will McHale, Yale, Sr., 6-1, 225
  28. Johnny Millard, Cal Poly, Jr., 6-3, 230
  29. David Zocco, Rhode Island, Jr., 6-1, 230
  30. Travis Williams, Youngstown State, Soph., 6-3, 220
  31. Joe Thomas, South Carolina State, Jr., 6-0, 215
  32. Tay Alford, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr., 5-11, 215
  33. Alexander Di Sanzo, Towson, Sr., 6-3, 235
  34. Jer-ryan Harris, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Jr., 6-1, 215
  35. Dustin Wharton, Georgetown, Jr., 5-11, 205
  36. Troy Russell, Maine, Sr., 6-3, 225
  37. John Kanongata’a, Montana, Jr., 5-11, 227
  38. Tyler Snow, James Madison, Jr., 6-3, 245
  39. Todd Wilcher, Jackson State, Jr., 6-1, 230
  40. Devan Walker, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr., 6-3, 245
  41. Pat Derbak, Valparaiso, Sr., 6-4, 220
  42. Ben Johnson, UT Martin, Jr., 6-2, 215
  43. Mike Tucker, Holy Cross, Jr., 6-2, 226

44.  Byron Gruendl, UC Davis, Sr., 6-2, 200

  1. Zach Dunaj, San Diego, Sr., 5-11, 228
  2. Antonio Taylor, Eastern Illinois, Jr., 6-2, 215
  3. Ross Shafrath, South Dakota State, Sr., 6-1, 220
  4. Darion Sutton, Samford, Sr., 6-2, 235
  5. Cameron Friend, Northern Colorado, Sr., 5-11, 223
  6. Travis Beck, North Dakota State, Soph., 6-0, 210
  7. Donelle Williams, Presbyterian College, Soph., 6-0, 200
  8. Bronson Green, Dartmouth, Jr., 6-1, 215
  9. Darius Eubanks, Georgia Southern, Sr., 6-2, 220
  10. Rashad Smith, Jacksonville State, Jr., 6-1, 210
  11. Blake Thompson, Elon, Sr., 6-1, 207
  12. Dominick Sierra, Northern Colorado, Jr., 6-1, 225
  13. Gunner Miller, Chattanooga, Jr., 6-1, 225
  14. Andrew Starks, Princeton, Sr., 6-2, 240
  15. Niko Sierra, Sacred Heart, Sr., 6-1, 230
  16. D’Vonte Grant, North Carolina A&T, Soph., 5-11, 210
  17. Brett Buehler, Cornell, Jr., 6-1, 214
  18. Kenton Powell, Towson, Soph., 6-1, 200
  19. Scott Hyland, Liberty, Jr., 6-0, 220
  20. Alexander Norman, Harvard, Sr., 6-2, 200
  21. Terrence Pugh, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-4, 230
  22. Tabrian Resby, Howard, Jr., 6-0, 225
  23. Lorenzo Baker, Central Connecticut, Sr., 5-10, 210
  24. Jayson DiManche, Southern Illinois, Sr., 6-2, 223
  25. LJ Perry, Presbyterian College, Jr., 6-0, 195

 

Inside Linebackers

  1. Jeremy Kimbrough, Appalachian State, Sr., 5-11, 238
  2. Matt Evans, New Hampshire, Sr., 6-0, 226
  3. Clarence Bumpas, Northern Colorado, Jr., 6-2, 244
  4. Wes Dothard, Chattanooga, Jr., 6-1, 235
  5. Stephon Robertson, James Madison, Jr., 5-11, 220
  6. Aaron Archie, Indiana State, Sr., 6-0, 235
  7. Dante Cook, William & Mary, Sr., 5-11, 222
  8. Anthony Morales, Weber State, Jr., 6-0, 230
  9. Kennith Jackson, Cal Poly, Sr., 6-0, 230
  10. Donte Dennis, Maine, Sr., 6-0, 225
  11. Ryan Epperson, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 6-0, 227
  12. Robert McCabe, Georgetown, Sr., 6-2, 230
  13. Chad Hansen, Southern Utah, Jr., 6-3, 245
  14. Mike Niam, Wofford, Sr., 6-3, 245
  15. Ichiro Vance, Eastern Kentucky, Jr., 6-1, 234
  16. Jordan Ridley, Butler, Sr., 6-0, 220
  17. Andrae Jacobs, Coastal Carolina, Sr., 5-11, 235
  18. Sam Small, Murray State, Sr., 6-1, 230
  19. Zach Johnson, Eastern Washington, Sr., 6-1, 225
  20. Teven Williams, Youngstown State, Soph., 6-0, 220
  21. Derek Rose, Northwestern State, Sr., 5-11, 229
  22. Milton Patterson, Jackson State, Sr., 6-1, 235
  23. Jordan Tripp, Montana, Jr., 6-3, 232
  24. Brandon Hepburn, Florida A&M, Sr., 6-4, 235
  25. Jon Morgan, Albany, Sr., 6-2, 225
  26. Doug Johnson, Rhode Island, Sr., 6-1, 225
  27. Ricky Irvin, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr., 6-1, 225
  28. Mike Lombardo, Wagner, Sr., 6-1, 230
  29. Rock Williams, Western Carolina, Sr., 6-2, 225
  30. Jordan Piper, Nicholls State, Sr., 5-10, 242
  31. Joe Narcisse, McNeese State, Jr., 5-11, 212
  32. Beau Traber, Bucknell, Sr., 5-11, 233
  33. Billy Boyko, Lehigh, Sr., 6-2, 235
  34. Andrew Beisel, Missouri State, Soph., 6-2, 236
  35. Dan Sullivan, Monmouth, Jr., 6-2, 225
  36. Allen Stephens, Morgan State, Sr., 6-2, 250
  37. Danzel White, Towson, Sr., 6-1, 230
  38. Jordan Glass, UC Davis, Sr., 6-2, 240
  39. Cqulin Hubert, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr., 6-1, 240
  40. Dave Plungas, Albany, Sr., 6-2, 235
  41. Jarkevis Fields, Bethune-Cookman, Jr., 6-0, 230
  42. Anthony Bowman, Saint Francis PA, Jr., 5-10, 233
  43. Jonathan Spain, Elon, Soph., 6-3, 233
  44. Aleksei Grosulak, Montana State Jr., 5-10, 215
  45. Mike Lombardo, Wagner, Sr., 6-1, 230
  46. Brandon Harvey, Delaware State, Sr., 6-1, 240
  47. Jeremy Grasso, Georgetown, Sr., 6-1, 215
  48. Joe Okon, Southern Illinois, Sr., 6-3, 240
  49. Travis Merritt, Drake, Jr., 6-1, 215
  50. Josh Boyd, Harvard, Sr., 6-1, 230
  51. Seginald Chaney, Missouri State, Soph., 5-11, 211
  52. Patrick Moynahan, Davidson, Sr., 5-11, 220
  53. Mike Chocholousek, Charleston Southern, Sr., 5-10, 220
  54. Nick Sigmon, Liberty, Soph., 6-1, 245
  55. Na’a Moeakiola, Montana State, Jr., 5-11, 217

 

Cornerbacks

  1. B.W. Webb, William & Mary, Sr., 5-11, 180
  2. Marcus Williams, North Dakota State, Jr., 5-11, 195
  3. Demetrius McCray, Appalachian State, Sr., 6-0, 185
  4. Dax Swanson, Sam Houston State, Sr., 5-11, 185
  5. Charles James, Charleston Southern, Sr., 5-10, 175
  6. Bookie Sneed, Sam Houston State, Jr., 6-0, 180
  7. Robert Alford, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr., 6-0, 180
  8. Kadeem Wise, Chattanooga, Jr., 5-10, 180
  9. Jeremy Moore, Georgetown, Sr., 5-11, 175
  10. Eriq Lewis, Old Dominion, Soph., 6-0, 180
  11. Walt Aikens, Liberty, Jr., 6-1, 200
  12. T.J. Lee, Eastern Washington, Jr., 5-9, 170
  13. Josh Aubrey, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 5-11, 202
  14. Justin Bell, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 5-11, 184
  15. Qua Cox, Jackson State, Jr., 6-0, 185
  16. Saeed Lee, Alabama State, Sr., 5-11, 170
  17. Travis Hawkins, Delaware, Jr., 5-10, 195
  18. Darius Jones, Montana State, Sr., 5-10, 175
  19. Marcus Burley, Delaware, Sr., 5-10, 173
  20. Ivan Toomer, Gardner-Webb, Soph., 6-1, 198
  21. Varmah Sonie, Northern Iowa, Sr., 5-9, 166
  22. Bijon Samoodi, Cal Poly, Sr., 5-10, 185
  23. Devontae Johnson, Florida A&M, Soph., 6-0, 183
  24. A.J. Cruz, Brown, Sr., 5-9, 195
  25. Kieron James, Western Illinois, Sr., 6-0, 190
  26. Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr., 5-10, 190
  27. Marcus Cooperwood, Norfolk State, Sr., 5-10, 175
  28. Bryan Andrews, Lehigh, Sr., 5-10, 175
  29. Donovan Henley, Idaho State, Sr., 5-10, 175
  30. Courtney Bridgett, Hampton, Soph., 6-3, 195
  31. Steven Godbolt, Tennessee State, Soph., 6-0, 170
  32. Brian Owusu, Harvard, Sr., 5-11, 180
  33. Kendall James, Maine, Jr., 5-11, 175
  34. Deonte Flowers, Montana State, Soph., 5-11, 175
  35. Christian Dudzik, North Dakota State, Soph., 5-10, 177
  36. Chris Houston, New Hampshire, Jr., 5-9, 170
  37. Daryl Brown, North Dakota, Soph., 5-10, 170
  38. Mike Armiento, Colgate, Soph., 6-0, 180
  39. Valdon Cooper, Georgia Southern, Soph., 5-11, 169
  40. Anders Battle, Northern Arizona, Jr., 6-0, 185
  41. Leon Saddler, Albany, Sr., 5-10, 175
  42. Darius Drummond, South Carolina State, Jr., 5-11, 185
  43. Sean Grady, Butler, Jr., 5-10, 190
  44. Kenneth Ridley, Morgan State, Sr., 5-10, 200
  45. Joe Rankin, Morgan State, Jr., 5-10, 195
  46. Virgil Williams, Southern, Jr., 5-9, 180
  47. Eryon Barnett, Montana State, Jr., 6-2, 195
  48. Winston Wright, South Dakota State, Jr., 5-10, 185
  49. Dijon Washington, Sacramento State, Jr., 6-1, 190
  50. Schon Thomas, Jacksonville, Jr., 5-11, 185
  51. Steth Monroe, Campbell, Sr., 6-0, 196
  52. Elijer Martinez, Western Carolina, Sr., 5-9, 180
  53. Blake Wylie, Wofford, Sr., 6-0, 185
  54. Tye Smith, Towson, Soph., 6-0, 170
  55. Derrick Murray, Furman, Sr., 6-3, 182
  56. Torian Phillips, Wagner, Jr., 5-9, 180
  57. Demarius Matthews, Georgia State, Jr., 5-10, 165
  58. Davonte Anderson, Stony Brook, Jr., 5-9, 175
  59. Keon Williams, Gardner-Webb, Jr., 6-0, 170
  60. Pat Gray, Monmouth, Soph., 6-3, 210
  61. Tray Walker, Texas Southern, Soph., 6-2, 180
  62. Jeremy Woodson, Bryant, Jr., 5-7, 150

 

Free Safeties

  1. Kejuan Riley, Alabama State, Sr., 6-0, 208
  2. Malcolm Bronson, McNeese State, Sr., 5-11, 192
  3. Jordan Dangerfield, Towson, Sr., 5-11, 185
  4. Jeff Minnerly, Eastern Washington, Sr., 6-1, 200
  5. Chris Beranger, New Hampshire, Jr., 5-11, 195
  6. John Ojo, Florida A&M, Sr., 6-3, 185
  7. Kenneth Jenkins, Sam Houston State, Sr., 5-10, 195
  8. Mike Crutcher, Missouri State, Soph., 6-2, 206
  9. Matt Hermanson, Montana, Soph., 6-1, 190
  10. D.J. Key, Chattanooga, Jr., 6-0, 195
  11. Kevyn Lewis, UC Davis, Sr., 5-11, 200
  12. Antwaun Majors, Austin Peay, Sr., 5-10, 179
  13. Brandon Chandler, Campbell, Sr., 5-8, 201
  14. Caleb Nelson, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 5-11, 195
  15. Brooklyn Fox, Eastern Kentucky, Sr., 6-4, 215
  16. Deion Stanley, Georgia Southern, Soph., 5-10, 194
  17. Tony Epperson, Weber State, Jr., 6-4, 215
  18. Marcel Gibbons, Northern Colorado, Sr., 5-11, 193
  19. Doug Middleton, Appalachian State, Soph., 6-1, 198
  20. Ryan Shaw, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Jr., 6-1, 205
  21. Justin Blake, Hampton, Sr., 6-0, 185
  22. Dominick Reyes, Stony Brook, Sr., 6-4, 210
  23. Steven Bethley, Montana State, Jr., 5-11, 219
  24. James Zotto, Wofford, Jr., 6-2, 215
  25. Chris Mayo, Liberty, Jr., 5-11, 200
  26. D.J. Howard, Bethune-Cookman, Jr., 5-11, 190
  27. Greg Worthy, Furman, Jr., 6-1, 210
  28. Frank Tamakloe, William & Mary, Soph., 6-3, 194
  29. Nick Beard, Eastern Illinois, Jr., 6-1, 183
  30. Josh Barut, Cornell, Jr., 6-0, 197
  31. Pierre Warren, Jacksonville State, Soph., 6-1, 195
  32. Carvin Powell, Old Dominion, Sr., 6-1, 205

 

Strong Safeties

  1. Darnell Taylor, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-0, 190
  2. Jamaal White, Northwestern State, Sr., 6-0, 192
  3. Jestin Love, Central Arkansas, Jr., 6-0, 208
  4. Serge Kona, Duquesne, Sr., 5-11, 225
  5. Brian Thompson, William & Mary, Sr., 5-11, 215
  6. Troy Sanders, Appalachian State, Sr., 6-0, 205
  7. Mitch McGrath, Furman, Sr., 6-2, 203
  8. Dean Marlowe, James Madison, Soph., 6-2, 180
  9. Nathan Wade, Furman, Sr., 6-0, 190
  10. Cooper Taylor, Richmond, Sr., 6-5, 230
  11. Colten Heagle, North Dakota State, Jr., 5-11, 200
  12. Cameron Chadwick, Robert Morris, Sr., 6-1, 215
  13. Garrett Scott, Northern Iowa, Sr., 6-0, 201
  14. Tom Mannix, Holy Cross, Sr., 6-0, 175
  15. Joel Fuller, Montana State, Sr., 6-0, 199
  16. Alvin Hines II, Samford, Sr., 6-1, 217
  17. Jordan Aubrey, Stephen F. Austin, Jr., 5-10, 193
  18. Robert Shaw, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-0, 195
  19. Billy O’Brien, Lehigh, Sr., 6-1, 190
  20. DeCarlos Knight, Howard, Sr., 5-10, 180
  21. Will Johnson, Tennessee Tech, Sr., 6-2, 205
  22. Willie Okwuonu, Weber State, Jr., 6-0, 200
  23. Travis Crosby, North Carolina A&T, Jr., 5-10, 190
  24. Brandon Wicks, Murray State, Jr., 5-11, 180
  25. Ace Clark, Western Carolina, Soph., 6-3, 200
  26. Mike Dosen, Northern Arizona, Jr., 5-11, 195
  27. Nick Okano, Yale, Jr., 5-11, 188
  28. Dan Mulrooney, Stony Brook, Sr., 6-1, 210
  29. Darrell Givens, Towson, Jr., 6-1, 193
  30. J.J. Wilcox, Georgia Southern, Sr., 6-0, 215

 

Kickers

  1. Zach Brown, Portland State, Sr., 6-1, 200
  2. Tyler Sievertsen, Northern Iowa, Jr., 6-2, 185
  3. Sean Baner, Delaware, Jr., 6-1, 182
  4. Kevin Robb, South Dakota, Jr., 5-9, 175
  5. Cody Sandlin, UT Martin, Sr., 6-2, 180
  6. Chris Rogers, Sacred Heart, Soph., 5-10, 160
  7. Cameron Yaw, Samford, Sr., 5-11, 180
  8. John Shaughnessy, Northwestern State, Sr., 5-11, 181
  9. Mike MacArthur, New Hampshire, Jr., 5-10, 184
  10. Zeb Miller, North Dakota, Jr., 6-1, 208
  11. Rainer Duzan, Morehead State, Sr., 5-11, 177
  12. John Macomber, Holy Cross, Jr., 5-11, 190
  13. Eddie Camara, Central Arkansas, Soph., 5-9, 172
  14. Brendon Garcia, Idaho State, Jr., 5-11, 150
  15. Jarod Brown, Old Dominion, Jr., 5-11, 205
  16. Jordan Wiggs, Stephen F. Austin, Soph., 5-10, 200
  17. D.J. Soven, Towson, Jr., 5-7, 160
  18. Colton Cook, Southern Utah, Jr., 5-10, 175
  19. Wesley Skiffington, Stony Brook, Sr., 6-2, 215
  20. Wil Kamin, Richmond, Sr., 5-9, 175
  21. Jason Myers, Marist, Sr., 5-10, 185
  22. Cameron Starke, James Madison, Jr., 5-10, 155
  23. Chance Wilson, Alabama A&M, Sr., 5-9, 185
  24. Stephen Stansell, Austin Peay, Sr., 5-11, 183
  25. Charlie Leventry, Duquesne, Sr., 6-3, 194
  26. Trever Austin, Gardner-Webb, Soph., 5-10, 190
  27. Eric Spillane, Monmouth, Jr., 6-1, 205
  28. Greg Langer, Robert Morris, Sr., 5-10, 165
  29. Nick Pollard, Chattanooga, Soph., 6-0, 180
  30. Christian Reed, Wofford, Sr., 6-0, 185
  31. Bobby Wenzig, Alabama State, Sr., 6-2, 185
  32. Jamin Godfrey, Tennessee State, Jr., 6-2, 180
  33. Everett Goldberg, Norfolk State, Sr., 6-4, 210
  34. Drake Kuhn, William & Mary, Jr., 5-10, 150
  35. Drew Stewart, Appalachian State, Jr., 6-1, 175
  36. Brian Harvey, Maine, Sr., 5-9, 180
  37. Pat Smith, Western Illinois, Jr., 5-11, 185
  38. Josh Thiel, St. Francis PA, Sr., 5-11, 179
  39. Taurean Durham, Hampton, Sr., 6-1, 190
  40. Alexander Norocea, Brown, Jr., 5-11, 165
  41. Oleg Parent, North Carolina Central, Soph., 5-10, 155
  42. Adam Shreiner, Elon, Sr., 5-9, 194
  43. Connor Loftus, Penn, Soph., 6-0, 185
  44. Clark Sechrest, Western Carolina, Jr., 5-11, 185

 

Punters

  1. Jonathan Plisco, Old Dominion, Sr., 6-0, 210
  2. Patrick Murray, Fordham, Sr., 5-7, 160
  3. Jake Miller, Eastern Washington, Soph., 6-5, 205
  4. Cass Couey, The Citadel, Sr., 6-1, 199
  5. Cole Zwiefelhofer, South Dakota, Sr., 6-3, 180
  6. Colton Schmidt, UC Davis, Sr., 5-11, 210
  7. David Skahn, James Madison, Sr., 6-2, 170
  8. Cory Kemps, Nicholls State, Sr., 6-2, 245
  9. Mark Hamilton, Villanova, Sr., 5-11, 175
  10. Jordan Berry, Eastern Kentucky, Jr., 6-5, 195
  11. Sam Martin, Appalachian State, Sr., 6-1, 205
  12. Rory Perez, Montana State, Jr., 6-3, 179
  13. Joe Vucic, Southeast Missouri State, Jr., 6-1, 190
  14. Kollin Kahler, Lamar, Jr., 6-2, 190
  15. Paul Layton, Albany, Jr., 6-1, 190
  16. Matt Foster, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-6, 195
  17. Lucas Hileman, Indiana State, Sr., 6-1, 195
  18. Greg Wood, Valparaiso, Sr., 6-1, 175
  19. Matt Hubbard, Georgia State, Soph., 6-4, 230
  20. Branden Holdren, Florida A&M, Sr., 6-2, 240
  21. Thomas Duyndam, Portland State, Sr., 6-4, 215
  22. Bobby Wenzig, Alabama State, Sr., 6-2, 185
  23. Rainer Duzan, Morehead State, Sr., 5-11, 177
  24. Patrick Morgano, Presbyterian College, Sr., 6-2, 205
  25. Paul Hundley, Cal Poly, Soph., 6-1, 180
  26. Rauley Zaragoza, Delaware, Sr., 6-2, 170
  27. Kyle Bernard, Northern Iowa, Sr., 6-3, 198
  28. Brett Cameron, North Dakota, Sr., 6-1, 191
  29. Greg Peranich, Samford, Soph., 6-4, 170
  30. Fabian Carter, Grambling State, Sr., 6-0, 218
  31. Joe Cloud, Princeton, Sr., 5-10, 195
  32. Jacob Dombrowski, Harvard, Sr., 6-1, 190
  33. Travis Jatzlau, Prairie View A&M, Soph., 5-8, 170
  34. Matt McCormick, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr., 6-0, 200
  35. Brock Miller, Southern Utah, Jr., 5-8, 175
  36. Ethan Swerdlow, Lafayette, Sr., 5-11, 195
  37. Charlie Leventry, Duquesne, Sr., 6-3, 194
  38. Nick Liste, Youngstown State, Jr., 5-10, 185
  39. Matt Foster, Sam Houston State, Sr., 6-4, 195
  40. Jordan Stovall, Hampton, Sr., 5-8, 175
  41. Nicholas Adams, Morgan State, Sr., 6-2, 245
  42. Ernie Collins, San Diego, Sr., 6-2, 225
  43. Patrick Wright, Illinois State, Jr., 5-11, 190
  44. Thomas Duyndam, Portland State, Sr., 6-4, 215
  45. Nic Russo, Northwestern State, Sr., 6-1, 193
  46. Scott Weatherford, Eastern Illinois, Jr., 6-1, 180
  47. Ryan Gutowski, Bucknell, Sr., 5-9, 190

 

Kick Returners

  1. Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr., 5-10, 190
  2. AJ Cruz, Brown, Sr., 5-9, 190
  3. Fabian Truss, Samford, Jr., 5-9, 190
  4. Jordan Wells, Southeastern Louisiana, Soph., 5-11, 195
  5. Seitu Smith II, Harvard, Soph., 5-11, 195
  6. Jeremy Moore, Georgetown, Sr., 5-11, 175
  7. Derrick Joseph, Towson, Soph., 5-8, 145
  8. Colby Walden, Jacksonville, Sr., 5-11, 185
  9. Terrance Lewis, Alcorn State, Sr., 5-11, 175
  10. Ross Scheuerman, Lafayette, Soph., 6-0, 190
  11. Travis Hawkins, Delaware, Jr., 5-10, 195
  12. Gabriel Chambers, Jacksonville State, Soph., 5-10, 157
  13. Jordan Brown, Bryant, Sr., 5-9, 185
  14. Geovonie Irvine, North Carolina Central, Sr., 5-7, 161
  15. Dominic Gunn, Northern Colorado, Sr., 5-11, 175
  16. Phillip Harvey, Northwestern State, Sr., 5-7, 155
  17. Gralyn Crawford, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 5-11, 185
  18. Steve Strother, Southern Illinois, Sr., 5-8, 170
  19. Dontra Peters, New Hampshire, Sr., 5-11, 197
  20. Travis Tarpley, Delaware State, Sr., 5-7, 175
  21. Weldon Garlington, Tennessee State, Soph., 5-7, 143
  22. Zach Zenner, South Dakota State, Soph., 6-0, 215
  23. Chaz Moore, Chattanooga, Jr., 5-10, 165
  24. Albert Wilson, Georgia State, Jr., 5-9, 195
  25. James Owens, Florida A&M, Sr., 5-9, 180
  26. Julian Burton, Missouri State, Soph., 5-10, 186
  27. A.J. Alexander, Saint Francis PA, Sr., 5-11, 189
  28. Niccolo Mastromatteo, Coastal Carolina, Jr., 5-9, 180
  29. Shawn Johnson, Montana State, Soph., 5-9, 185
  30. Nevin Lewis, Portland State, Sr., 6-2, 210
  31. Deon Randall, Yale, Jr., 5-9, 185

 

Punt Returners

  1. Gralyn Crawford, Stephen F. Austin, Sr., 5-11, 185
  2. Darius Carey, McNeese State, Sr., 6-0, 185
  3. Darius Drummond, South Carolina State, Jr., 5-11, 185
  4. Erik Mersereau, North Dakota, Sr., 6-0, 207
  5. Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Jr., 5-7, 175
  6. Sam Hoekstra, San Diego, Jr., 5-10, 180
  7. Weldon Garlington, Tennessee State, Soph., 5-7, 143
  8. Kevin Macari, Georgetown, Soph., 6-2, 210
  9. Terrence Lewis, Alcorn State, Sr., 5-11, 175
  10. Mitchell Pollard, Monmouth, Jr., 5-9, 175
  11. Marcus Cooperwood, Norfolk State, Sr., 5-10, 175
  12. Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Jr., 5-9, 190
  13. Alan Bonner, Jacksonville State, Sr., 5-11, 168
  14. Trey Diller, Sam Houston State, Jr., 6-2, 200
  15. Ricky Rhodes, Gardner-Webb, Sr., 5-7, 175
  16. Charles James, Charleston Southern, Sr., 5-10, 175
  17. Taylor Malenfant, Northern Arizona, Sr., 6-1, 200
  18. Tom Bernhards-Callahan, Davidson, Sr., 6-1, 190
  19. Jordan Brown, Bryant, Sr., 5-9, 185
  20. Niccolo Mastromatteo, Coastal Carolina, Jr., 5-9, 180
  21. Rob Jones, Delaware, Sr., 5-10, 173
  22. B.W. Webb, William & Mary, Sr., 5-11, 180
  23. LaSteven McKinney, Southern Illinois, Soph., 5-9, 167
  24. Peter Nguyen, Montana, Sr., 5-8, 182
  25. Albert Wilson, Georgia State, Jr., 5-9, 195
  26. Brandon Chandler, Campbell, Sr., 5-8, 201
  27. David Wood, Elon, Jr., 5-10, 170
  28. Darius Safford, Lafayette, Sr., 5-9, 185
  29. Julian Burton, Missouri State, Soph., 5-10, 186
  30. Will King, Furman, Sr., 6-0, 179
  31. Spencer Davis, Southeast Missouri State, Soph., 5-8, 175
  32. Chris Smith, Yale, Sr., 6-0, 200
  33. Darreion Robinson, Georgia Southern, Sr., 5-8, 188
  34. Luke Tasker, Cornell, Sr., 5-11, 193
  35. Griff McNabb, Southern Utah, Jr., 5-7, 170

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *