How Do I Watch This Weekend’s College Football Games? Online Guide, Week Ending 10/2/2016

Air Force's Brodie Hicks intercepts a pass intended for Utah State's Ron'Quavion Tarver during an NCAA college football game, Saturday, Sept. 24, 2016, in Logan, Utah. (John Zsiray/Herald Journal via AP)

Air Force’s Brodie Hicks intercepts a pass intended for Utah State’s Ron’Quavion Tarver during an NCAA college football game, Saturday, Sept. 24, 2016, in Logan, Utah. (John Zsiray/Herald Journal via AP)

One page for all the online streaming, TV, and XM radio information for the week of games ending 10/2/2016.

Looking for links for XM Satellite Radio Broadcasts?  That’s here.

Links for video streaming information:

Mix and match this table with your broadcast information below to get video streams for your favorite games.

Name Link 
Watch ESPNESPN family of networks
or digital ESPN3-only broadcasts
(Includes SEC Network)
Fox Sports GOVariety of streams
from local and cable
FOX stations
CBS Sports OnlineCBS Sports Network
Campus InsidersDigital-only streams for:
Mountain West
Patriot League
Army/Navy
BTN2GOBig 10 Network
TV broadcasts
Pac 12 LivePac 12 Network
TV broadcasts
c-usa.tvConference USA
Video Streams
Big South NetworkBig South Sports
Video Streams
NEC Front RowNEC Sports
Video Streams
OVC Digital NetworkOVC Sports
Video Streams
eversport.tvBig Sky Sports
Video Stream
+ some other
caa.tvCAA Sports
Video Streams
Ivy League Digital NetworkIvy League
Video Streams
($$)

TV and broadcast information:

(All broadcast information comes courtesy of The Sports Arsenal, and the post with their information and methodology is here. )

For American Sports Network games in your area, use this interactive game schedule (sometimes with live stream, if available).

Gametime (ET)MatchupTV Announcers
(sideline reporters where applicable)
Thursday, 9/29
7:30 PMHampton
at
#23 North Carolina A&T
ESPNUEric Clemons
Jay Walker
8:00 PMConnecticut
at
No. 6 Houston
ESPNDave Flemming
Jesse Palmer
Laura Rutledge
8:30 PMKansas
at
Texas Tech
FS1
FS-Go
Justin Kutcher
Petros Papadakis
Friday, 9/30
7:00 PMPenn
at
Dartmouth
NBCSNPaul Burmeister
Ross Tucker
7:00 PMGeorgetown
at
#19 Harvard
ESPN3Ben Altsher
Bill Spaulding
9:00 PMNo. 7 Stanford
at
No. 10 Washington
ESPNJoe Tessitore
Todd Blackledge
Holly Rowe
10:15 PMToledo
at
BYU
ESPN2Adam Amin
Mack Brown
Molly McGrath
Saturday, 10/1
12:00 PMGeorgia State
at
Appalachian State
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
NESN+
SNY
ESPN3
Brett Dolan
Michael Young
12:00 PMUCF
at
East Carolina
CBS Sports NetworkDave Ryan
Corey Chavous
Melanie Collins
12:00 PMBrown
at
Rhode Island
Atlantic 10 DigitalSteve McDonald
Terry Lynch
12:00 PMNotre Dame
vs.
Syracuse
(at East Rutherford, NJ)
ESPNBob Wischusen
Brock Huard
Allison Williams
12:00 PM#3 Chattanooga
at
East Tennessee State
SoCon Digital NetworkJay Sandos
Matt Wilhjelm
Robert Harper
12:00 PMPrinceton
at
Columbia
FCS-Atlantic
FS-Go
Scott Sudikoff
Steve DeOssie
12:00 PMAlcorn State
at
No. 20 Arkansas
SEC Network
(Alternate)
WatchESPN
Mike Morgan
Clint Stoerner
Kevin Weidl
12:00 PMNo. 13 Baylor
at
Iowa State
FS1
FS-Go
Tim Brando
Spencer Tillman
12:00 PMSMU
at
Temple
ESPNewsMike Couzens
Dan Hawkins
12:00 PMRutgers
at
No. 2 Ohio State
BTNKevin Kugler
Matt Millen
Lisa Byington
12:00 PMNo. 22 Texas
at
Oklahoma State
ABC
ESPN3
Mike Patrick
Ed Cunningham
Jerry Punch
12:00 PMNo. 23 Florida
at
Vanderbilt
SEC Network
ESPN3
Tom Hart
Andre Ware
Cole Cubelic
12:00 PMNorthwestern
at
Iowa
ESPNUEamon McAnaney
John Congemi
12:00 PMNo. 14 Miami (FL)
at
Georgia Tech
ESPN2Allen Bestwick
Mike Bellotti
Kris Budden
12:30 PMVirginia
at
Duke
ACC National Network
ACC Digital Network
WatchESPN
Clearances
Tom Werme
Dave Archer
Roddy Jones
1:00 PMDelaware State
at
Morgan State
MSU DigitalLamont Germany
Kelvin Bridgers
1:00 PMValparaiso
at
Morehead State
OVC Digital NetworkChuck Mraz
Jason Blanton
Jared Stacy
1:00 PMCampbell
at
Marist
1:00 PMDrake
at
Dayton
Dayton YouTube ChannelNo announcers
(stadium PA)
1:00 PMStetson
at
Davidson
Spectrum Sports
(Carolinas)
Brock Bowling
Stan Lewter
1:00 PMCornell
at
#25 Colgate
Spectrum Sports (NY)
Patriot League Digital Network
Tim Heiman
Dale Drypolcher
1:00 PMSan Diego
at
Butler
Butler Digital
1:00 PMMalone (OH)
at
St. Francis (PA)
NEC Front Row
(Digital)
Pat Farabaugh
Jay Roberts
1:00 PMBuffalo
at
Boston College
ACC Digital Network
WatchESPN
Alex Faust
Matt Chatham
1:00 PMFordham
at
Monmouth
ESPN3Matt Harmon
Eddy Occhipinti
Suzi Mellano
1:00 PMDuquesne
at
Jacksonville
ESPN3
1:30 PMLehigh
at
Yale
One World SportsBill Spaulding
Jack Ford
1:30 PMMercer
at
VMI
ESPN3Wade Banner
Dave Harding
1:30 PMDelaware
at
#6 James Madison
CAA Digital NetworkCurt Dudley
Adam Coolbaugh
2:00 PMHoward
at
Norfolk State
2:00 PM#18 Cal Poly
at
North Dakota
Midco Sports
Big Sky Digital Network
Alex Heinert
Ryan Kasowski
2:00 PM#20 Illinois State
at
#1 North Dakota State
NBC North Dakota Network
ESPN3
Brian Shawn
Lee Timmerman
Beth Hoole
2:30 PMOregon State
at
Colorado
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Mountain
Pac-12 Oregon
J.B. Long
Glenn Parker
Jill Savage
2:30 PMOhio
at
Miami (OH)
Spectrum Sports (OH)
ESPN3
Bob McElligott
Ryan Cavanaugh
Madison Spielman
3:00 PMEastern Michigan
at
Bowling Green
ESPN3Jim Barbar
John Gregory
3:00 PMKennesaw Stat
at
Furman
ESPN3Bob Mihalic
Don Clardy
3:00 PMMissouri State
at
Indiana State
ESPN3Chase Eyrich
Corey Clark
3:00 PMWofford
at
Samford
ESPN3Curt Bloom
Ben Neill
Hattie Reece
3:00 PMUT Martin
at
Tennessee State
ESPN3Kevin Ingram
Bob Belvin
3:00 PMArkansas-Pine Bluff
at
Alabama State
HornetVision (Digital)
3:05 PMNorthern Arizona
at
Northern Colorado
CET Sports (CO)
Big Sky Digital Network
3:30 PMKansas State
at
West Virginia
ESPNUClay Matvick
Dusty Dvoracek
3:30 PMNavy
at
Air Force
CBS Sports NetworkCarter Blackburn
Aaron Taylor
Jenny Dell
3:30 PMULM
at
Auburn
SEC Network
(Alternate)
Taylor Zarzour
Jordan Rodgers
Lauren Sisler
3:30 PMNorthern Illinois
at
Ball State
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
ESPN3
Clearances
Mike Gleason
Brad Jackson
Petar Hood
3:30 PMNorth Carolina
at
No. 12 Florida State
ESPNMark Jones
Rod Gilmore
Quint Kessenich
3:30 PMNo. 11 Tennessee
at
No. 25 Georgia
CBSVerne Lundquist
Gary Danielson
Allie LaForce
3:30 PMAkron
at
Kent State
ESPN3Michael Reghi
Dustin Fox
3:30 PMPurdue
at
Maryland
BTNJoe Beninati
J. Leman
3:30 PMNo. 8 Wisconsin
at
No. 4 Michigan
ABC
ESPN3
Steve Levy
or
Dave Flemming
Brian Griese
Todd McShay
3:30 PMWake Forest
at
North Carolina State
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital Network
FS-Go
Clearances
Wes Durham
James Bates
Jenn Hildreth
3:30 PMIllinois
at
No. 15 Nebraska
ESPN2Dave Lamont
Kelly Stouffer
Paul Carcaterra
3:30 PMCentral Arkansas
at
Abilene Christian
American Sports Network
Altitude
Clearances
Lincoln Rose
John Layfield
Ashlea Bullington
3:30 PMTowson
at
#7 Richmond
CSN-MidAtlantic
Comcast Network-Philadelphia
NBC Live Extra
Brent Harris
Qadry Ismael
3:30 PMBryant
at
Maine
FCS-Central
WVII (ME)
Dan Hannigan
Mike DeVito
3:30 PM#14 Villanova
at
Elon
CAA Digital NetworkDavid Hibbard
Taylor Durham
3:30 PMTulane
at
Massachusetts
American Sports Network
NESN+
CST
CSN-California
Clearances
Eric Frede
Andy Gresh
3:30 PM#10 The Citadel
at
Western Carolina
ESPN3Pete Yanity
Will Merritt
3:30 PM#17 William & Mary
at
New Hampshire
UNH YouTubeBob Lipman
Tim O'Sullivan
3:30 PMMinnesota
at
Penn State
BTNBrandon Gaudin
Chuck Long
3:30 PMHoly Cross
at
Lafayette
Lafayette Sports Network
Patriot League Digital Network
Gary Laubach
Mike Joseph
John Leone
4:00 PMNorth Carolina Central
at
Bethune-Cookman
4:00 PMPrairie View A&M
at
Grambling State
4:00 PMNo. 9 Texas A&M
at
South Carolina
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Dave Neal
Matt Stinchcomb
Olivia Harlan
4:00 PMSouth Dakota
at
#15 Youngstown State
ESPN3Jim Campbell
Tim Pozsgai
4:00 PMSan Jose State
at
New Mexico
Root-Rocky Mountain
Root-Southwest
MWC Digital Network
Marc Stein
Joel Dreessen
Brad Thompson
4:00 PMStephen F. Austin
vs.
#2 Sam Houston State
(at Houston, TX)
ESPN3Randy McIlvoy
Shea Walker
Tatum Everett
4:05 PMUC Davis
at
#5 Eastern Washington
Root-NorthwestTom Glasgow
Jason Stiles
Jen Mueller
4:30 PM#24 Southern Utah
at
#11 Montana
Cowles Media
Big Sky Digital Network
Ron Davis
Grady Bennett
Mick Delaney
Shaun Rainey
5:00 PMSouthern Illinois
at
#12 Northern Iowa
CSN-Chicago+
Panther Sports Network
ESPN3
Brad Wells
Justin Surrency
5:00 PMOklahoma
at
No. 21 TCU
FOX
FS-Go
Gus Johnson
Joel Klatt
Shannon Spake
5:00 PMTroy
at
Idaho
ESPN3Shawn Kenney
Al Groh
5:00 PMMurray State
at
Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
5:30 PMIdaho State
at
Portland State
Big Sky Digital NetworkTom Hewitt
Mike Lund
6:00 PMNo. 18 Utah
at
California
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Mountain
Pac-12 Bay Area
Ted Robinson
Yogi Roth
Cindy Brunson
6:00 PMSacred Heart
at
Wagner
ESPN3Paul Dottino
Kevin Gilbride
John Schmeelk
6:00 PM#8T Charleston Southern
at
Coastal Carolina
6:00 PMOld Dominion
at
Charlotte
6:00 PMSavannah State
at
Florida A&M
6:00 PMBenedict
at
Gardner-Webb
Big South Digital NetworkFabian Fuentes
Alex Guest
7:00 PMRice
at
Southern Mississippi
7:00 PMMiddle Tennessee State
at
North Texas
Campus Insiders
(Digital)
Ray Crawford
Max Starks
Shae Peppler
7:00 PMMemphis
at
No. 16 Mississippi
ESPN2
*or*
SEC Network
(Alternate)
WatchESPN
Anish Shroff
Ahmad Brooks
Dawn Davenport
7:00 PMUTEP
at
Louisiana Tech
American Sports Network
MASN
CSN-Northwest
Dave Armstrong
Rich Baldinger
7:00 PMWestern Michigan
at
Central Michigan
CBS Sports NetworkBen Holden
Jay Feely
John Schriffen
7:00 PMKentucky
at
No. 1 Alabama
ESPNDave Pasch
Greg McElroy
Tom Luginbill
7:00 PMNicholls
at
#22 McNeese State
CST (LA)
ESPN3
Lyn Rollins
Rene Nadeau
Carley McCord
7:00 PMRobert Morris
at
Liberty
MASN2
ESPN3
Big South Digital Network
The Walk Network
Clearances
Mike Tilley
Matt Warner
Gabe Henderson
7:00 PM#8T Western Illinois
at
#16 South Dakota State
ESPN3Adam Seidel
Danan Hughes
Kelly Burke
7:00 PMFAU
at
FIU
beIN SportsMatt Martucci
Brett Romberg
Jordan Daigle
7:00 PMHouston Baptist
at
Western Kentucky
7:00 PMEastern Kentucky
at
Tennessee Tech
WCTE (TN)
OVC Digital Network
Tim Scruggs
Sam Brooks
7:00 PM#13 Eastern Illinois
at
Southeast Missouri State
OVC Digital NetworkErik Sean
Rick Wieser
Todd Bonacki
7:00 PMSouth Florida
at
Cincinnati
ESPNUMark Neely
Ray Bentley
7:00 PMMississippi Valley State
at
Jackson State
7:30 PMMarshall
at
Pittsburgh
ACC Regional
ACC Digital
FS-Go
Clearances
Bob Rathbun
Takeo Spikes
Rebecca Kaple
7:30 PMMissouri
at
LSU
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Brent Musburger
Jesse Palmer
Kaylee Hartung
7:30 PMIncarnate Word
at
Texas State
KEYE (TX)
KMYS (TX)
ESPN3
Don Harris
Chuck Miketinac
Hector Ledesma
8:00 PMNo. 19 San Diego State
at
South Alabama
ESPNewsJoel Meyers
Brian Kinchen
8:00 PMNo. 3 Louisville
at
No. 5 Clemson
ABC
ESPN3
Chris Fowler
Kirk Herbstreit
Samantha Ponder
8:00 PMNo. 17 Michigan State
at
Indiana
BTNEric Collins
Glen Mason
8:00 PMAlabama A&M
at
Texas Southern
Root-Southwest
(Alternate)
8:00 PMLouisiana-Lafayette
at
New Mexico State
ESPN3Drew Fellios
Forrest Conoly
8:00 PMSoutheastern Louisiana
at
Lamar
ESPN3
8:30 PMArizona State
at
Southern California
FOX
FS-Go
Joe Davis
Brady Quinn
Jenny Taft
9:00 PMMontana State
at
Sacramento State
Cowles Media
Big Sky Digital Network
Jason Ross
Steve McElroy
Danny Sullivan
9:30 PMOregon
at
Washington State
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Oregon
Pac-12 Washington
Roxy Bernstein
Anthony Herron
Lewis Johnson
10:15 PMWyoming
at
Colorado State
ESPNUMike Corey
Rene Ingoglia
10:15 PMUtah State
at
No. 24 Boise State
ESPN2Roy Philpott
Tom Ramsey
Alex Corddry
10:30 PMArizona
at
UCLA
ESPNBeth Mowins
Anthony Becht
Rocky Boiman
10:30 PMFresno State
at
UNLV
CBS Sports NetworkDwayne Ballen
Randy Cross
Cassie McKinney
11:59 PMNevada
at
Hawai'i

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *