When Is The Football Game On? Division I College Football TV/Streaming Schedule: 10/5/2017-10/11/2017

 

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Oct. 5-11, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern

* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American
 
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 6
7:00 p.m.
Memphis
at Connecticut
ESPN
(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada)
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon
Tulsa
at Tulane
ESPN3 – moved up due to Tropical Storm Nate – annonuncers TBA
WatchESPN
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Temple
at East Carolina
ESPNU
(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Air Force
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
SMU
at Houston
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
Sat., Oct. 7
8:00 p.m.
UCF
at Cincinnati
ESPNU
(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)
ACC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Oct. 5
8:00 p.m.
(16) Louisville
at N.C. State
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Matt Hasselbeck, Tim Hasselbeck, Laura Rutledge)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Wake Forest
at (2) Clemson
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)
Sat., Oct. 7
12:20 p.m.
Duke
at Virginia
ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also
ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)
Sat., Oct. 7
12:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh
at Syracuse
RSN
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
(15) Miami (Fla.)
at Florida State
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Notre Dame
at North Carolina
ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:15 p.m.
Virginia Tech
at Boston College
ESPN2
(Mike Corey, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)
Big Ten
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Illinois
at Iowa
Big Ten Network
(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
(4) Penn State
at Northwestern
ABC
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern
at Indiana
Big Ten Network
(Chris Denari, J Leman2)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Minnesota
at Purdue
ESPN2
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)
Sat., Oct. 7
4:00 p.m.
Maryland
at (10) Ohio State
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:30 p.m.
Michigan State
at (7) Michigan
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Oct. 7
8:00 p.m.
(8) Wisconsin
at Nebraska
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Big 12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Iowa State
at (3) Oklahoma
FOX
(Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jen Hale)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Texas Tech
at Kansas
FS1
(Sean Kelley, Brian Baldinger)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
West Virginia
at (9) TCU
FS1
(Aaron Goldsmith, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
Kansas State
at Texas
FS1
(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis)
Fox Sports GO
Conference USA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:00 p.m.
FIU
at Middle Tennessee
ESPN3
(Joe Leadingham, Duane Hickey)
Sat., Oct. 7
4:00 p.m.
Louisiana Tech
at UAB
(David Crane, Steve Irvine, Trey Ragland)
Sat., Oct. 7
6:00 p.m.
Florida Atlantic
at Old Dominion
(Ron Thulin, Max Starks)
Sat., Oct. 7
6:00 p.m.
Marshall
at Charlotte
WCCB-TV/C-USA TV
(Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis, Stormy Buonantony)
Sat., Oct. 7
6:30 p.m.
Army
at Rice
beIN Sports
(Mike Gleason, Donovan McNabb, Michelle Gringas)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
Southern Miss
at UTSA
(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Valerie Lopez)
Stadium
(Dan Hellie, Erik Coleman, Shae Peppler)
Sat., Oct. 7
8:00 p.m.
WKU
at UTEP
(Jon Teicher4, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg)
MAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Eastern Michigan
at Toledo
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
Central Michigan
at Ohio
ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, John Gregory)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:30 p.m.
Bowling Green
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Doug Graber)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Kent State
at Northern Illinois
ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Ball State
at Akron
ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry2)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Western Michigan
at Buffalo
ESPN3
(Doug Sherman, Dustin Fox)
Mountain West
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
4:30 p.m.
Colorado State
at Utah State
AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Mountain West Network
(Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:30 p.m.
Fresno State
at San Jose State
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)
Sat., Oct. 7
10:30 p.m.
Hawaii
at Nevada
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray2, Jordan Daigle)
Sat., Oct. 7
10:45 p.m.
San Diego State
at UNLV
ESPN2
(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)
Pac-12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
4:00 p.m.
Oregon State
at (14) USC
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Chad Brown, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Oct. 7
8:00 p.m.
Arizona
at Colorado
Pac-12 Networks
(JB Long, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Oct. 7
8:00 p.m.
(11) Washington State
at Oregon
ESPN
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)
Sat., Oct. 7
10:15 p.m.
Stanford
at Utah
FS1
(Eric Collins, Danny Kanell2, AJ Hawk)
Sat., Oct. 7
10:45 p.m.
California
at (6) Washington
Pac-12 Networks
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
SEC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
(5) Georgia
at Vanderbilt
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Mississippi
at (12) Auburn
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
LSU
at Florida
CBS
(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sat., Oct. 7
4:00 p.m.
Arkansas
at South Carolina
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:15 p.m.
(1) Alabama
at Texas A&M
ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:30 p.m.
Missouri
at Kentucky
SEC Network
(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)
Sun Belt
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:00 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe
at Texas State
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Stanford Routt)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
New Mexico State
at Appalachian State
ESPN3
(Matt Stewart, Stan Lewter)
Sat., Oct. 7
5:00 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette
at Idaho
ESPN3
(Joel Meyers, Watson Brown)
Sat., Oct. 7
6:30 p.m.
Georgia State
at Coastal Carolina
ESPN3
(Jeff McCarragher, Tyoka Jackson)
Wed., Oct. 11
8:00 p.m.
South Alabama
at Troy
ESPN2
(TBA)
FBS Independents
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 6
10:15 p.m.
Boise State
at BYU
ESPN
(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)
FCS
Big Sky
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Portland State
at Montana State
ROOT Sports/ATT SW/Audience Network
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Northern Colorado
at North Dakota
Midco/Pluto.Tv
(Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers)
Sat., Oct. 7
4:30 p.m.
Montana
at Idaho State
Eleven Sports Network/Pluto.Tv
(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
(11) Illinois State
at Northern Arizona
FCS Pacific/NAU-TV/Pluto.Tv
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens)
Sat., Oct. 7
8:00 p.m.
Cal Poly
at Southern Utah
(Art Challis, Devin Dixon)
Sat., Oct. 7
9:00 p.m.
(10) Eastern Washington
at UC Davis
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)
Big South
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
St. Francis (Pa.)
at Presbyterian
(Ryan Clary, John Orck)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:30 p.m.
Shorter (Ga.)
at Gardner-Webb
(Fabian Fuentes, Alex Guest)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
Texas Southern
at Kennesaw State
Peachtree TV/Big South Network
(Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham)
CAA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Maine
at (12) Villanova
(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
William & Mary
at (18) Elon
(Taylor Durham, Matt Krause)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:00 p.m.
(24) Albany
at (14) Richmond
(Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Robertson)
Sat., Oct. 7
6:00 p.m.
Delaware
at (23) Stony Brook
(Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Diane Caruso)
Ivy League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Georgetown
at Princeton
NBC Philadelphia/ESPN3
(Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Jon Mozes)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:30 p.m.
Harvard
at Cornell
Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network
(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5, Seth Cantor)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:30 p.m.
Yale
at Dartmouth
ESPN3
(Adam Giardino, Wayne Young)
MEAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 6
7:30 p.m.
Morgan State
at South Carolina State
ESPNU
(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
North Carolina Central
at Howard
None
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Delaware State
at (16) North Carolina A&T
(Donal Ware, Al Swann, Billy Covington)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
Florida A&M
at Norfolk State
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
Hampton
at Savannah State
(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)
Missouri Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
(2) North Dakota State
at Indiana State
NBC ND/ESPN3
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:00 p.m.
(3) Youngstown State
at (7) South Dakota
Midco SN/ESPN3
(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart)
Sat., Oct. 7
5:00 p.m.
(15) Western Illinois
at Northern Iowa
Panther SN/ESPN3
(Brad Wells, Justin Surrency)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
Southern Illinois
at (8) South Dakota State
ESPN3
(Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke)
Northeast
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Wagner
at Duquesne
(Alex Panormis, Tad Maurey)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Pennsylvania
at Central Connecticut St.
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Ohio Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:00 p.m.
Murray State
at (25) UT Martin
(Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley)
Sat., Oct. 7
5:00 p.m.
(4) Jacksonville State
at Austin Peay
(Barry Gresham, Will Presnell, Kristen Eargle)
Sat., Oct. 7
6:00 p.m.
Tennessee State
at Eastern Kentucky
(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
Tennessee Tech
at Eastern Illinois
(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)
Patriot League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Lehigh
at Colgate
(Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Monmouth
at Holy Cross
(Kevin Shea, Andy LaCombe)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Fordham
at Lafayette
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)
Pioneer
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Columbia
at Marist
(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)
Sat., Oct. 7
12:30 p.m.
Brown
at Stetson
ESPN3
(Evan Weston, Tom James)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Butler
at Morehead State
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:00 p.m.
Davidson
at Jacksonville
ESPN3
(Scott Manze, David Lamm)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
Dayton
at Drake
(Chuck Reed)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
Valparaiso
at Campbell
(Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman)
Southern
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:30 p.m.
(20) Samford
at VMI
ESPN3
(Wade Bonner, Chip Tarkenton)
Sat., Oct. 7
1:30 p.m.
(22) Western Carolina
at (5) Wofford
ESPN3
(Mark Hauser, Tom Henson, Van Hipp)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
Mercer
at (17) Citadel
ESPN3
(Kendall Lewis, James Riley, Eric Summers)
Sat., Oct. 7
3:30 p.m.
Robert Morris
at East Tennessee State
ESPN3
(TBA)
Sat., Oct. 7
4:00 p.m.
Furman
at Chattanooga
ESPN3
(Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman)
Southland
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7
Noon
Northwestern State
at Nicholls State
Cox Sports TV/ESPN3
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)
Sat., Oct. 7
2:00 p.m.
(9) Sam Houston State
vs. Stephen F. Austin
(Houston, Texas)
ESPN3
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett)
Sat., Oct. 7
5:00 p.m.
Incarnate Word
at Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Channel/Southland DN
(John Sartori, Wesley Boone, Jaylon Morris)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
(6) Central Arkansas
at Houston Baptist
Fox Sports Southwest Plus/FCS Central
(Tom Franklin, John Harris, Maya Golden)
Sat., Oct. 7
8:00 p.m.
McNeese State
at Abilene Christian
Eleven Sports Net/Southland DN
(David Saltzman, Keith Moreland, Whitley Pleasant)
SWAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Oct. 5
7:30 p.m.
Alcorn State
at Alabama State
ESPNU
(Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker)
Sat., Oct. 7
5:00 p.m.
(21) Grambling State
vs. Prairie View A&M
(Dallas, Texas)
None
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
Alabama A&M
at Southern
(TBA)
Sat., Oct. 7
7:00 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
UAPBtv/You Tube
(TyRece Boone, Jason Matthews)
1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – NFF Chris Schenkel Award recipient
5 – NFF Board Member

About The National Football Foundation & College Hall of Fame

Founded in 1947 with early leadership from General Douglas MacArthur, legendary Army coach Earl “Red” Blaik and immortal journalist Grantland Rice, The National Football Foundation & College Hall of Fame is a non-profit educational organization that runs programs designed to use the power of amateur football in developing scholarship, citizenship and athletic achievement in young people. With 120 chapters and 12,000 members nationwide, NFF programs include FootballMatters.org, the College Football Hall of Fame in Atlanta, The William V. Campbell Trophy® presented by Fidelity Investments, annual scholarships of more than $1.3 million and a series of initiatives to honor the legends of the past and inspire the leaders of the future. NFF corporate partners include Delta Air Lines, Fidelity Investments, Herff Jones, New York Athletic Club, Pasadena Tournament of Roses, PrimeSport, the Sports Business Journal, Under Armour and VICIS. Learn more at footballfoundation.org.

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *