When Is The Football Game On? Division I College Football TV/Streaming Schedule: 11/2/2017-11/8/2017

 

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 2-8, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern

* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American
 
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 2
8:00 p.m.
Navy
at Temple
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Mike Golic, Mike Golic Jr., Laura Rutledge)
Fri., Nov. 3
8:00 p.m.
Memphis
at Tulsa
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
East Carolina
at Houston
CBS Sports Network
(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Tina Cervasio)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
USF
at Connecticut
ESPNU
(Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
Cincinnati
at Tulane
(Shawn Kenney, Wayne Gandy)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:15 p.m.
(15) UCF
at SMU
ESPN2
(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)
ACC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
12:20 p.m.
Syracuse
at Florida State
ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also
ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
Georgia Tech
at Virginia4
RSN
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
(5) Clemson
at North Carolina State
ABC
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 4
8:00 p.m.
(13) Virginia Tech
at (9) Miami (Fla.)4
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)
Big Ten
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
(4) Wisconsin
at Indiana
ABC
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
(7) Penn State
at Michigan State
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
Illinois
at Purdue
Big Ten Network
(Cory Provus, J Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
(3) Ohio State
at Iowa
ESPN
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
Northwestern4
at Nebraska4
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
Maryland
at Rutgers
Big Ten Network
(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:30 p.m.
Minnesota
at Michigan
FOX
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)
Big 12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
Kansas State
at Texas Tech
FS1
(Kevin Fitzgerald, Evan Moore)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
Baylor
at Kansas
FSN
(Jeff Levering, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
(14) Iowa State
at West Virginia
ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
(8) Oklahoma
at (10) Oklahoma State4
FS1
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:15 p.m.
Texas
at (11) TCU
ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
Conference USA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 3
6:00 p.m.
Marshall
at Florida Atlantic
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
Rice
at UAB
(David Crane, Steve Irvine, Trey Ragland)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
North Texas
at Louisiana Tech
(Jason Knapp, Eric Davis, Shae Peppler)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
Charlotte
at Old Dominion
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:00 p.m.
UTSA
at FIU
(Ron Thulin, Max Starks, Madi Morris)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:30 p.m.
UTEP
at Middle Tennessee State
beIN Sports
(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras)
MAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 2
6:00 p.m.
Ball State
at Eastern Michigan
CBS Sports Network
(Jason Horowitz, Aaron Murray2, Cassie McKinney)
Thu., Nov. 2
6:00 p.m.
Northern Illinois
at Toledo
ESPNU
(Mike Couzens, Tom Luginbill)
Tue., Nov. 7
7:30 p.m.
Akron
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPN2
(TBD)
Tue., Nov. 7
7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green
at Buffalo
ESPNU
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 8
7:00 p.m.
Toledo
at Ohio
ESPN2
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 8
7:00 p.m.
Kent State
at Western Michigan
CBS Sports Network
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 8
8:00 p.m.
Eastern Michigan
at Central Michigan
ESPNU
(TBD)
Mountain West
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
Army
at Air Force
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Lauren Gardner)
Sat., Nov. 4
5:30 p.m.
Utah State
at New Mexico
AT&T Sports Network
(Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)
Sat., Nov. 4
6:00 p.m.
Hawaii
at UNLV
Spectrum PPV/WatchStadium App
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:00 p.m.
Colorado State
at Wyoming
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:00 p.m.
Nevada
at Boise State4
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)
Sat., Nov. 4
10:30 p.m.
San Diego State
at San Jose State
ESPNU
(Kevin Brown, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 4
10:45 p.m.
BYU
at Fresno State
ESPN2
(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)
Pac-12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 3
9:30 p.m.
UCLA
at Utah
FS1
(Chris Myers, Ben Leber)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
Stanford
at Washington State
FOX
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich)
Sat., Nov. 4
5:00 p.m.
Oregon State
at California
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Nov. 4
9:00 p.m.
Colorado
at Arizona State
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 4
10:00 p.m.
Oregon
at (12) Washington
FS1
(Aaron Goldsmith, A.J. Hawk, Danny Kanell2)
Sat., Nov. 4
10:45 p.m.
Arizona
at USC
ESPN
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
SEC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
(16) Auburn
at Texas A&M
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
Florida
at Missouri
ESPN2
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
WKU
at Vanderbilt
ESPNU
(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
UMass
at Mississsippi State
SEC Network
(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
South Carolina
at (2) Georgia
CBS
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
Mississippi
at Kentucky
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
Coastal Carolina
at Arkansas
SEC Network Alternate
(Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones2)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:30 p.m.
Southern Miss
at Tennessee
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)
Sat., Nov. 4
8:00 p.m.
LSU
at (1) Alabama
CBS
(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sun Belt
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 2
9:15 p.m.
Idaho
at Troy
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
Appalachian State
at Louisiana Monroe
(Jim Barbar, Watson Brown)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
Georgia State4
at Georgia Southern
(Matt Stewart, Tyoka Jackson)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
New Mexico State
at Texas State
(David Saltzman, Stanford Routt)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
Louisiana
at South Alabama
(Dave Weekley, Forrest Conoly)
FBS Independents
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
Wake Forest
at (6) Notre Dame
NBC
(Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie1,2, Kathryn Tappen)
FCS
Big Sky
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
(25) Kennesaw State
at Montana State
SWX Montana/Pluto.Tv
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Kyle Sherman)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
(19) Weber State
at (11) E. Washington
SWX Washington/Pluto.Tv
(Sam Adams, Bill Ames)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:30 p.m.
UC Davis
at Idaho State
(Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller)
Sat., Nov. 4
5:30 p.m.
(18) Northern Arizona
at Montana
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 4
8:00 p.m.
North Dakota
at (17) Southern Utah
(Alex Challis, Devin Dixon)
Sat., Nov. 4
9:00 p.m.
Northern Colorado
at Sacramento State
Eleven Sports/Pluto.Tv
(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)
Sat., Nov. 4
9:00 p.m.
Portland State
at Cal Poly
(Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper)
Big South
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Presbyterian
at Monmouth
(Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern
at Gardner-Webb
College Football Down South
(Mark Bryant, Harold Nichols, Erin Summers)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
Duquesne
at Liberty
ESPN3/Big South Network
(Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Bobby Bohlig)
CAA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
(1) James Madison
at Rhode Island
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Richmond
at (20) Villanova
Fox Sports Go/FCS Atlantic
(Matt Janus, Ken Dunek)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Albany
at (14) Stony Brook
(Jash Caray, Curt Hylton, Brian Miller)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
(21) New Hampshire
at William & Mary
(Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, Mike Leach)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Delaware
at Maine
(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Towson
at (7) Elon
(Taylor Durham, Matt Krause)
Ivy League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 3
8:00 p.m.
Brown
at Yale
NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Russ Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Harvard
at Columbia
Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network
(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Princeton
at Penn
NBC Sports Philadelphia+
(Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:30 p.m.
Cornell
at Dartmouth
(Adam Giardino, Wayne Young)
 
MEAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
N.C. Central
at Hampton
(Richie Summerville, Jay Lang)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
(9) North Carolina A&T
at Norfolk State
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
Morgan State
at Bethune-Cookman
(Nolan Alexander, Larry Wesley)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
Howard
at Florida A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 4
5:00 p.m.
Delaware State
at Savannah State
(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)
Missouri Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
(15) Western Illinois
at (12) Illinois State
(Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Youngstown State
at Indiana State
(Corey Clark)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
(6) South Dakota
at Northern Iowa
ESPN3/Panther Sports Network
(Brad Wells, Justin Surrency)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Missouri State
at Southern Illinois
(Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
(2) North Dakota State
at (10) South Dakota St.4
MidcoSN/ESPN3
(Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Carla Metts)
NBC North Dakota
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)
Northeast
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
Sacred Heart
at Bryant
(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
Robert Morris
at Wagner
(Pete Mundo, John Jastremski)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
St. Francis
at Central Connecticut St.
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Ohio Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky
at Eastern Illinois
(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
UT-Martin
at Southeast Missouri St.
(Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Murray State
at (3) Jacksonville State4
(Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:30 p.m.
Austin Peay
at Tennessee Tech
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
Virginia-Lynchburg
at Tennessee State
(Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming)
Patriot League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
12:00 p.m.
Lehigh
at Bucknell
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Holy Cross
at Fordham
(Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Lafayette
at Georgetown
(Jeremy Huber, Mike Nebrich, Emory Hunt, Amanda Kuhl)
Pioneer
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
Noon
Valparaiso
at Jacksonville
(Scott Manze, David Lamm)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Marist
at Dayton
Spectrum Sports
(Mike Hartsock, Jared Phillips)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:00 p.m.
Campbell
at Davidson
College Football Down South
(Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Erin Summers)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:00 p.m.
Butler
at Stetson
(Evan Weston, Tom James)
Sat., Nov. 4
5:00 p.m.
Drake
at San Diego
(Jack Cronin)
Southern
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
1:30 p.m.
Chattanooga
at (8) Wofford
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
(24) Western Carolina
at Citadel
(Kevin Fitzgerald, James Riley)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
VMI
at East Tennessee State
(TBD)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
(16) Samford
at Mercer
(Frank Malloy, Conrad Nix, Kristin Banks)
Southland
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Incarnate Word
at (5) Sam Houston State
(Tom Franklin, John Harris)
Sat., Nov. 4
4:30 p.m.
Houston Baptist
at Nicholls State
Eleven Sports/SLC Digital Network
(Ken Berthelot, Wayde Keiser)
Sat., Nov. 4
5:00 p.m.
Abilene Christian
at Northwestern State
(Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:00 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana
at (22) McNeese State
Cox Sports TV/ESPN3
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)
Sat., Nov. 4
7:00 p.m.
(4) Central Arkansas
at Lamar
(Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams)
SWAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 4
2:00 p.m.
Texas Southern
at Mississippi Valley State
(Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
Alabama A&M
at Alcorn State
(Charles Edmond, Chris Terry)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:00 p.m.
Alabama State
at Jackson State
(Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry)
Sat., Nov. 4
3:30 p.m.
(13) Grambling State
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
None
Sat., Nov. 4
5:00 p.m.
Prairie View A&M
at Southern
(Chris Powers, Gerald Kimball, Eric Randall)
1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy Finalist®/NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 – NFF Board Member

 

About The National Football Foundation & College Hall of Fame

Founded in 1947 with early leadership from General Douglas MacArthur, legendary Army coach Earl “Red” Blaik and immortal journalist Grantland Rice, The National Football Foundation & College Hall of Fame is a non-profit educational organization that runs programs designed to use the power of amateur football in developing scholarship, citizenship and athletic achievement in young people. With 120 chapters and 12,000 members nationwide, NFF programs include FootballMatters.org, the College Football Hall of Fame in Atlanta, The William V. Campbell Trophy® presented by Fidelity Investments, annual scholarships of more than $1.3 million and a series of initiatives to honor the legends of the past and inspire the leaders of the future. NFF corporate partners include Delta Air Lines, Fidelity Investments, Herff Jones, New York Athletic Club, Pasadena Tournament of Roses, PrimeSport, the Sports Business Journal, Under Armour and VICIS. Learn more at footballfoundation.org.

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *