How Do I Watch This Weekend’s College Football Games? Online Guide, Week Ending 10/9/2016

9531086-nick-saban-ncaa-football-western-kentucky-alabama-vresize-780-440-high-24

One page for all the online streaming, TV, and XM radio information for the week of games ending 10/9/2016.

Looking for links for XM Satellite Radio Broadcasts?  That’s here.

Links for video streaming information:

Mix and match this table with your broadcast information below to get video streams for your favorite games.

Name Link 
Watch ESPNESPN family of networks
or digital ESPN3-only broadcasts
(Includes SEC Network)
Fox Sports GOVariety of streams
from local and cable
FOX stations
CBS Sports OnlineCBS Sports Network
Campus InsidersDigital-only streams for:
Mountain West
Patriot League
Army/Navy
BTN2GOBig 10 Network
TV broadcasts
Pac 12 LivePac 12 Network
TV broadcasts
c-usa.tvConference USA
Video Streams
Big South NetworkBig South Sports
Video Streams
NEC Front RowNEC Sports
Video Streams
OVC Digital NetworkOVC Sports
Video Streams
eversport.tvBig Sky Sports
Video Stream
+ some other
caa.tvCAA Sports
Video Streams
Ivy League Digital NetworkIvy League
Video Streams
($$)

TV and broadcast information:

(All broadcast information comes courtesy of The Sports Arsenal, and the post with their information and methodology is here. )

For American Sports Network games in your area, use this interactive game schedule (sometimes with live stream, if available).

Some games were postponed this week due to Hurricane Matthew.  The updated dates and times for moved games are below.  The following games were postponed or cancelled:

  • Albany State at #6 Charleston Southern
  • Tulane at UCF
  • LSU at No. 18 Florida
  • Bethune-Cookman at South Carolina State
  • Morgan State at Savannah State
  • Campbell at Jacksonville
Gametime (ET)MatchupTVAnnouncers  
Wednesday, 10/5
8:00 PMGeorgia Southern
at
Arkansas State
ESPN2Chris Cotter
Rocky Boiman
Quint Kessenich
Thursday, 10/6
7:00 PM#9 The Citadel
at
North Greenville
NGU DigitalCole Bryson
Brad McGuffin
7:30 PMNorfolk State
at
#18 North Carolina A&T
ESPNUEric Clemons
Jay Walker
8:00 PMWestern Kentucky
at
Louisiana Tech
CBS Sports NetworkJason Horowitz
Rick Neuheisel
Taylor Rooks
8:00 PMTemple
at
Memphis
ESPNDave Flemming
Jesse Palmer
Laura Rutledge
Friday, 10/7
7:00 PMNew Hampshire
at
Elon
CAA Digital NetworkDavid Hibbard
Taylor Durham
7:30 PMNo. 3 Clemson
at
Boston College
ESPNAdam Amin
Mack Brown
Molly McGrath
8:00 PMSMU
at
Tulsa
ESPN2Mike Corey
Rene Ingoglia
8:00 PMMassachusetts
at
Old Dominion
9:00 PMNo. 19 Boise State
at
New Mexico
CBS Sports NetworkCarter Blackburn
Aaron Taylor
Jenny Dell
Saturday, 10/8
11:30 AMCincinnati
at
Connecticut
CBS Sports NetworkDave Ryan
Corey Chavous
Melanie Collins
12:00 PMNotre Dame
at
North Carolina State
ABC
ESPN3
Dave Pasch
Greg McElroy
Tom Luginbill
12:00 PMAuburn
at
Mississippi State
ESPN
WatchESPN
Tom Hart
Andre Ware
Cole Cubelic
12:00 PMMaryland
at
Penn State
BTN
BTN2GO
Kevin Kugler
Matt Millen
Lisa Byington
12:00 PMIowa
at
Minnesota
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Beth Mowins
Anthony Becht
Rocky Boiman
12:00 PMSouthern Mississippi
at
UTSA
American Sports Network
MASN
NESN+
CSN-Chicago+
Clearances
Mike Gleason
N.D. Kalu
12:00 PMTCU
at
Kansas
ESPNUEamon McAnaney
John Congemi
12:00 PMRhode Island
at
#12 Villanova
American Sports Network
SNY
NESN
CSN-MidAtlantic
Clearances
Dave Armstrong, Richard Baldinger
12:00 PMNo. 20 Oklahoma
vs.
Texas
(at Dallas, TX)
FS1
FS-Go
Gus Johnson
Joel Klatt
Shannon Spake
12:00 PMEast Carolina
at
South Florida
ESPNews
WatchESPN
Mike Couzens
Dan Hawkins
12:30 PMGeorgia Tech
at
Pittsburgh
ACC National Network
ACC Digital Network
Clearances
Tom Werme
Dave Archer
Roddy Jones
12:30 PMStetson
at
Brown
12:30 PMColgate
at
Lehigh
Service Electric-2 (PA)
Patriot League Digital Network
Steve Degler
Mike Yadush
Al Di Carlo
1:00 PMMarist
at
Butler
Butler All-Access
(Digital)
Mark Minner
Drew Nixon
1:00 PMMorehead State
at
Dayton
Spectum Sports (OH)
1:00 PMLafayette
at
Fordham
Patriot League Digital NetworkRay Crawford
Tom Kelleher
1:00 PMSamford
at
Furman
ESPN3Bob Mihalic
Don Clardy
1:00 PMPrinceton
at
Georgetown
Patriot League Digital Network
1:00 PMCornell
at
#16 Harvard
One World SportsBill Spaulding
Jack Ford
1:00 PMMonmouth
at
Howard
1:00 PMCentral Connecticut State
at
Penn
1:00 PMDartmouth
at
Yale
ESPN3Ron Vaccaro
Carm Cozza
1:00 PMMissouri S&T
at
Kennesaw State
WPCH (GA)
Big South Digital Network
Brian Katrek
D.J. Shockley
Nathan McCreary
1:05 PMBucknell
at
Holy Cross
Charter TV3 (MA)
Patriot League Digital Network
Twitter Sports
Andy Lacombe
Jim Andreoli
1:30 PMEast Tennessee State
at
Virginia Military Institute
ESPN3Wade Branner
Dave Harding
2:00 PMBowling Green
at
Ohio
ESPN3Dave Weekley
John Gregory
2:00 PMTennessee Tech
at
#4 Jacksonville State
ESPN3Kevin Ingram
Bob Belvin
2:00 PMDrake
at
Valparaiso
ESPN3Todd Ickow
David Huseman
2:00 PMHampton
at
Delaware State
DSU YouTubeByron Dixon
Derek Slayton
3:00 PMToledo
at
Eastern Michigan
Spectrum Sports (OH)
ESPN3
Mason Lowry
Mike Robinson
3:00 PM#13 Youngstown State
at #
23 Illinois State
WBCB (OH)
ESPN3
Kurt Pegler
Andy King
3:00 PMNo. 6 Houston
at
Navy
CBS Sports NetworkJohn Sadak
Randy Cross
Sheehan Stanwick-Burch
3:00 PMSt. Francis (PA)
at
Robert Morris
ESPN3Paul Dottino
Kevin Gilbride
John Schmeelk
3:00 PMAlabama State
at
Prairie View A&M
Root-SouthwestTom Franklin
Ken Moore
Maya Golden
3:00 PM#11 Northern Iowa
at
South Dakota
MidCo Sports
ESPN3
Jay Elsen
Andre Fields
Carla Metts
3:00 PMAlcorn State
at
Alabama A&M
3:00 PMAustin Peay
at
UT Martin
OVC Digital NetworkTom Britt
Chris Brinkley
John Abel
3:00 PM#1 North Dakota State
at
Missouri State
North Dakota NBC Network
ESPN3
Brian Shawn
Lee Timmerman
Beth Hoole
3:00 PMMiami (OH)
at
Akron
ESPN3Michael Reghi
Dustin Fox
3:30 PMNo. 9 Tennessee
at
No. 8 Texas A&M
CBSVerne Lundquist
Gary Danielson
Allie LaForce
3:30 PMNo. 25 Virginia Tech
at
No. 17 North Carolina
ABC
or
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Coverage Map
Dave Lamont
Ray Bentley
Alex Corddry
3:30 PM#7 Richmond
at
#17 Albany
Spectrum Sports (NY)Rodger Wyland
Zach Bye
3:30 PMKent State
at
Buffalo
ESPN3Doug Sherman
Marcus Ray
3:30 PMTexas State
at
Georgia State
ESPN3Matt Stewart
Wayne Gandy
3:30 PMWilliam & Mary
at
#6 James Madison
SNY
CSN-MidAtlantic
CSN-California
Rob Carlin
Qadry Ismail
3:30 PMMaine
at
Delaware
3:30 PMAir Force
at
Wyoming
Root-Northwest
Root-Rocky Mountain
MWC Digital Network
Drew Goodman
Sed Bonner
Brad Thompson
3:30 PMIowa State
at
Oklahoma State
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Anish Shroff
Ahmad Brooks
Dawn Davenport
3:30 PMIndiana
at
No. 2 Ohio State
ESPN
WatchESPN
Bob Wischusen
Brock Huard
Allison Williams
3:30 PMBYU
at
Michigan State
ABC
or
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Coverage Map
Mike Patrick
Ed Cunningham
Jerry Punch
3:30 PMPurdue
at
Illinois
BTN
BTN2GO
Eric Collins
Glen Mason
3:30 PMArmy
at
Duke
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital
Network
FS-Go
Clearances
Wes Durham
James Bates
Niki Noto
3:30 PMBall State
at
Central Michigan
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
ESPN3
Jeff McCarragher
Michael Young
4:00 PMMercer
at
#3 Chattanooga
SoCon Digital NetworkJim Reynolds
Todd Agne
Will Poindexter
4:00 PMVanderbilt
at
Kentucky
SEC NetworkDavid Neal
Matt Stinchcomb
Olivia Harlan
4:00 PMNo. 21 Colorado
at
Southern California
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Mountain
Pac-12 Los Angeles
Roxy Bernstein
Anthony Herron
Lewis Johnson
4:00 PMFlorida A&M
at
North Carolina Central
4:00 PMStephen F. Austin
at
Nicholls
American Sports Network
Altitude-2
CST
CSN-Bay Area
Clearances
Lyn Rollins
Rene Nadeau
Tatum Everett
4:00 PMDavidson
at
San Diego
WCC Digital NetworkJack Cronin
4:00 PMIndiana State
at
#14 Western Illinois
ESPN3Mick Shaffer
Danan Hughes
Sara Dayley
4:05 PMNorthern Colorado
at
#5 Eastern Washington
SWX (WA/ID)
Big Sky Digital Network
Sam Adams
Bill Ames
4:30 PMHawai'i
at
San Jose State
4:30 PMMississippi Valley State
at
#10 Montana
Cowles Media
Big Sky Digital Network
Chris Byers
Grady Bennett
Mick Delaney
Shaun Rainey
6:00 PMColumbia
at
Wagner
NEC Front Row (Digital)Pete Mundo
John Jastremski
6:00 PMSoutheast Missouri State
at
Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital NetworkGreg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler
6:00 PMPresbyterian
at
Gardner-Webb
ESPN3Mike Hogewood
Renaldo Wynn
6:30 PMNorthern Illinois
at
Western Michigan
CBS Sports NetworkBen Holden
Jay Feeley
John Schriffen
7:00 PMNo. 4 Michigan
at
Rutgers
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Jason Benetti
Kelly Stouffer
Paul Carcaterra
7:00 PMNo. 1 Alabama
at
No. 16 Arkansas
ESPN
WatchESPN
Joe Tessitore
Todd Blackledge
Holly Rowe
7:00 PMTexas Tech
at
Kansas State
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Clay Matvick
Dusty Dvoracek
7:00 PMLamar
at
Abilene Christian
7:00 PMMarshall
at
North Texas
American Sports Network
MASN
CSN-Bay Area
CSN-Chicago+
Ron Thulin
Keith Moreland
Ashley Pickle
7:00 PMFresno State
at
Nevada
ESPN3Trey Bender
Jay Taylor
7:00 PMIdaho
at
ULM
ESPN3Shawn Kenney
Forrest Conoly
7:00 PMSyracuse
at
Wake Forest
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital Network
FS-Go
Clearances
Bob Rathbun
Takeo Spikes
Kelsey Wingert
7:00 PMTennessee State
at
#20 Eastern Illinois
WEIU (IL)
OVC Digital Network
Mike Bradd
Jack Ashmore
7:00 PMNorthern Arizona
at
Montana State
Root-Northwest
Root-Rocky Mountain
Root-Southwest
Tom Glasgow
Jason Stiles
Jen Mueller
7:00 PMKentucky Wesleyan
at
Northwestern State
7:00 PMStony Brook
at
Towson
CSN-MidAtlantic
CSN-New England
SNY
CSN-Philadelphia
Brent Harris
Andy Gresh
Travis Thomas
7:00 PMWofford
at
Western Carolina
American Sports Network
MASN2
Clearances
Pete Yanity
Will Merritt
7:00 PM#2 Sam Houston State
at
Incarnate Word
ESPN3Lincoln Rose
Shea Walker
Brooke Bentley
7:00 PM#15 South Dakota State
at
Southern Illinois
ESPN3Darren Kinnard
Mike Trude
Danny Valle
7:00 PM#19 McNeese State
at
Southeastern Louisiana
CST (LA)
ESPN3
Sean Kelley
Deuce McAllister
Carley McCord
7:30 PMNo. 5 Washington
at
Oregon
FOX
FS-Go
Joe Davis
Brady Quinn
Jenny Taft
8:00 PMNo. 23 Florida State
at
No. 10 Miami (FL)
ABC
ESPN3
Chris Fowler
Kirk Herbstreit
Samantha Ponder
8:00 PMFIU
at
UTEP
8:00 PMPortland State
at
Weber State
KJZZ (UT)
Big Sky Digital Network
Dave Fox
Alema Harrington
Tony Parks
8:00 PMUC Davis
at
Southern Utah
Big Sky Digital NetworkArt Challis
Devin Dixon
9:00 PM#21 North Dakota
at
Sacramento State
Big Sky Digital NetworkJason Ross
Steve McElroy
Danny Sullivan
9:00 PMCalifornia
at
Oregon State
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Oregon
Pac-12 Bay Area
Ted Robinson
Yogi Roth
Cindy Brunson
10:00 PMArizona
at
No. 24 Utah
FS1
FS-Go
Tim Brando
Spencer Tillman
Bruce Feldman
10:00 PMUtah State
at
Colorado State
CBS Sports NetworkRich Waltz
Eric Davis
Cassie McKinney
10:30 PMUNLV
at
San Diego State
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Roy Philpott
Tom Ramsey
10:30 PMUCLA
at
Arizona State
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Allen Bestwick
Mike Bellotti
Kris Budden
10:30 PMWashington State
at
No. 15 Stanford
ESPN
WatchESPN
Mark Jones
Rod Gilmore
Quint Kessenich
Sunday, 10/9
2:30 PMGeorgia
at
South Carolina
SEC NetworkBrent Musburger
Jesse Palmer
Kaylee Hartung
3:30 PMCharlotte
at
FAU

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *