When Is The Football Game On? Division I College Football TV/Streaming Schedule: 11/9/2017-11/15/2017

 

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 9-15, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern

* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American
 
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
7:00 p.m.
Temple
at Cincinnati
ESPN2
(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Connecticut
at (14) UCF
ESPNU
(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
SMU
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Tulane
at East Carolina
CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)
ACC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 9
7:30 p.m.
North Carolina
at Pittsburgh
ESPN
(Dave Flemming, Booger McFarland, Joey Galloway2, Laura Rutledge)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
N.C. State
at Boston College
ABC/ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)
Sat., Nov. 11
12:20 p.m.
Virginia Tech
at Georgia Tech
ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also
ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)
(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Wake Forest
at Syracuse
RSN
(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Florida State
at (4) Clemson
ESPN
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Virginia4
at Louisville
ESPNU
(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)
Sat., Nov. 11
8:00 p.m.
(3) Notre Dame
at (7) Miami (Fla.)4
ABC
(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)
Big Ten
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
(15) Michigan State
at (11) Ohio State
FOX
(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Nebraska4
at Minnesota
FS1
(Brian Custer, Ben Leber)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Indiana
at Illinois
Big Ten Network
(Cory Provus, J Leman2)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Rutgers
at (12) Penn State
Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Iowa
at (5) Wisconsin
ABC
(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Michigan
at Maryland
Big Ten Network
(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Purdue
at Northwestern4
ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)
Big 12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
(13) Oklahoma State4
at Iowa State
ABC/ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Texas Tech
vs. Baylor
(Arlington, Texas)
FSN
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
West Virginia
at Kansas State
ESPN2
(Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Roddy Jones)
Sat., Nov. 11
6:00 p.m.
Kansas
at Texas
Longhorn Network
(Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden)
Jayhawk TV
(Dave Stewart, Johnny Beck
Sat., Nov. 11
8:00 p.m.
(8) TCU
at (6) Oklahoma
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)
Conference USA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Middle Tennessee State
at Charlotte
(Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic
at Louisiana Tech
(Ron Thulin, Max Starks)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Southern Miss
at Rice
(Dan Hellie, A.J. Hawk, Shae Peppler)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:00 p.m.
UTEP
at North Texas
(Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane)
Sat., Nov. 11
6:30 p.m.
WKU
at Marshall
beIN Sports
(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Old Dominion
at FIU
(A.J. Ricketts, Hurlie Brown)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
UAB
at UTSA
KCWX
(Mike Lefko, Bobby Stautzenberger, Aerin Carreno)
MAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 9
7:00 p.m.
Ball State
at Northern Illinois
CBS Sports Network
(Jason Horowitz, Aaron Murray2, Lisa Byington)
Tue., Nov. 14
7:00 p.m.
Ohio
at Akron
ESPN2
(TBD)
Tue., Nov. 14
7:00 p.m.
Central Michigan
at Kent State
ESPNU
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 15
TBD
Eastern Michigan
at Miami (Ohio)
ESPNU
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 15
TBD
Toledo
at Bowling Green
ESPN2
(TBD)
Wed., Nov. 15
TBD
Western Michigan
at Northern Illinois
CBS Sports Network
(TBD)
Mountain West
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
10:30 p.m.
BYU
at UNLV
ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
San Jose State
at Nevada
(Shawn Kenney, Al Groh)
Sat., Nov. 11
10:15 p.m.
Wyoming
at Air Force
ESPNU
(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)
Sat., Nov. 11
10:30 p.m.
Boise State4
at Colorado State
CBS Sports Network
(Rich Waltz, David Diehl, Jenny Dell)
Sat., Nov. 11
11:00 p.m.
Fresno State
at Hawaii
Spectrum PPV
(Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs)
Pac-12
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
10:30 p.m.
(9) Washington
at Stanford
FS1
(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
(16) USC
at Colorado
FOX
(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:30 p.m.
Washington State
at Utah
Pac-12 Networks
(JB Long, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)
Sat., Nov. 11
9:30 p.m.
Arizona State
at UCLA
Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Nov. 11
10:15 p.m.
Oregon State
at Arizona
ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
SEC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Florida
at South Carolina
CBS
(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Arkansas
at LSU
ESPN
(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Julie Stewart-Binks)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Louisiana
at Mississippi
SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
(2) Georgia
at (10) Auburn
CBS
(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Kentucky
at Vanderbilt
SEC Network
(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(1) Alabama
at Mississippi State
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
New Mexico
at Texas A&M
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:30 p.m.
Tennessee
at Missouri
SEC Network
(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)
Sun Belt
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Thu., Nov. 9
7:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern
at Appalachian State
ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Georgia State4
at Texas State
KMYS/ESPN3
(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Brooke Shoemaker)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:30 p.m.
Troy
at Coastal Carolina
(Jim Barbar, John Gregory)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:00 p.m.
Arkansas State4
at South Alabama
(Matt Stewart, Forrest Conoly)
FBS Independents
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Duke
at Army
CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Tina Cervasio)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Maine
at Massachusetts
Eleven Sports
(Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Seth Cantor)
FCS
Big Sky
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
(19) Eastern Washington
at North Dakota
Midco Sports/Pluto.Tv
(Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Northern Colorado
at Montana
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)
Sat., Nov. 11
5:00 p.m.
(14) Weber State
at Portland State
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Montana State
at (24) Northern Arizona
Eleven Sports/Pluto.Tv
(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(15) Southern Utah
at UC Davis
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)
Sat., Nov. 11
9:00 p.m.
Sacramento State
at Cal Poly
(Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper)
Big South
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Gardner-Webb
at Monmouth
(Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern
at (23) Kennesaw State
(Mike Hogewood, Jay Sonnhalter)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Presbyterian
at Liberty
College Football Down South/MASN
(Mark Bryant, Miles Hunter, Erin Summers)
CAA
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Villanova
at Rhode Island
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Wagner
at (12) Stony Brook
(Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Brian Miller)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Towson
at William & Mary
(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
(7) Elon
at (18) New Hampshire
FCS Atlantic
(Matt Janus, Brad Jackson)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Albany
at Delaware
NBC Sports Philadelphia
(Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail)
(Scott Klatzkin, Eddie Conti, Cory Nidoh)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
Richmond
at (1) James Madison
MASN2
(Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek)
Madizone HD SN
(Curt Dudley, Bennett Conlin)
Ivy League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Fri., Nov. 10
8:00 p.m.
Dartmouth
at Brown
NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Russ Tucker)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Penn
at Harvard
(Alex Vispoli, Eric Gallanty)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Yale
at Princeton
Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network
(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:30 p.m.
Columbia
at Cornell
SNY
(Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)
MEAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Norfolk State
at Howard
None
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Savannah State
at (9) North Carolina A&T
(Donal Ware, Al Swann, Billy Covington)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:30 p.m.
Hampton
at South Carolina State
(Lincoln Rose, Steve Foster)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Morgan State
at Delaware State
(Byron Dixon, Chris Moore)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman
at North Carolina Central
(Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons)
Missouri Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
(11) Western Illinois
at Indiana State
(Chase Eyrich, Andrew Gearhart)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Youngstown State
at Southern Illinois
(Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(25) Northern Iowa
at Missouri State
(Brad Wells, Danan Hughes)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(17) Illinois State
at (6) South Dakota St.4
Midco Sports Network/ESPN3
(Tom Niemann, Hank McCall, Carla Metts)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:30 p.m.
(10) South Dakota
at (5) North Dakota State
NBC North Dakota/ESPN3
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)
Northeast
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Central Connecticut State
at Duquesne
(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Bryant
at Robert Morris
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Sacred Heart
at St. Francis
(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts)
Ohio Valley
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Austin Peay
at Eastern Kentucky
(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Tennessee Tech
at Murray State
(Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(2) Jacksonville State4
at Tennessee-Martin
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Southeast Missouri St.
at Tennessee State
(Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming)
Patriot League
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Georgetown
at Bucknell
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 p.m.
Colgate
at Lafayette
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 p.m.
Holy Cross
at Lehigh
(Matt Martucci, Dave Owens)
Pioneer
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
Morehead State
at Marist
(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)
Sat., Nov. 11
Noon
San Diego
at Davidson
(Mark Plemmons, Mike Fresina)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Valparaiso
at Butler
(Mark Minner)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Stetson
at Jacksonville
(Scott Manze, David Lamm)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:00 p.m.
Drake
at Campbell
(Chris Hemeyer, Andy Bowman)
Southern
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
1:30 p.m.
(8) Wofford
at VMI
(Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Citadel
at (21) Furman
(Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche, Scott Cole)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Mercer
at (22) Western Carolina
(Daniel Hooker, Kyle Rush, Katie Miller)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
East Tennessee State
at (16) Samford
(Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece)
Southland
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Lamar
at Houston Baptist
FCS Pacific
(Tom Franklin, Lemont Williams, Maya Golden)
Sat., Nov. 11
4:00 p.m.
Nicholls State
at Stephen F. Austin4
(Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(4) Sam Houston State
at Abilene Christian
(David Saltzman, Keith Moreland)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
Northwestern State
at (20) McNeese State
CST/ESPN3
(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)
Sat., Nov. 11
7:00 p.m.
(3) Central Arkansas
at Incarnate Word
(Chris Reyes, Jaime Valdez)
SWAC
Date
Time
Game
Network (Talent)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
at Prairie View A&M
(Duane Lewis)
Sat., Nov. 11
2:00 p.m.
Jackson State
at Alabama A&M
None
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
(13) Grambling State
at Alabama State
(Robert Williamson, Santoria Black)
Sat., Nov. 11
3:00 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State
at Alcorn State
(Charles Edmond)
Sat., Nov. 11
6:00 p.m.
Southern
at Texas Southern
ATT SW
(Butch Alsandor, ND Kalu, Nick Strong)
 
1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy Finalist®/NFF National Scholar-Athlete
5 – NFF Board Member

 

About The National Football Foundation & College Hall of Fame

Founded in 1947 with early leadership from General Douglas MacArthur, legendary Army coach Earl “Red” Blaik and immortal journalist Grantland Rice, The National Football Foundation & College Hall of Fame is a non-profit educational organization that runs programs designed to use the power of amateur football in developing scholarship, citizenship and athletic achievement in young people. With 120 chapters and 12,000 members nationwide, NFF programs include FootballMatters.org, the College Football Hall of Fame in Atlanta, The William V. Campbell Trophy® presented by Fidelity Investments, annual scholarships of more than $1.3 million and a series of initiatives to honor the legends of the past and inspire the leaders of the future. NFF corporate partners include Delta Air Lines, Fidelity Investments, Herff Jones, New York Athletic Club, Pasadena Tournament of Roses, PrimeSport, the Sports Business Journal, Under Armour and VICIS. Learn more at footballfoundation.org.

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *