FCS Football Week of 10/29/2022 Calendar, Broadcast and Streaming Information

Streaming Links:

WatchESPN (for ESPN cable networks, SEC Network, ACC Network, if you have a cable subscription)
ESPN3 (cable subscription required)
ESPN+ (subscription required)
FLO Football (subscription required)
CBS Sports Network (subscription required)
FOX/B1G/FS1 (subscription may be required)
NEC Front Row
Mountain West Network
PAC 12 Network (subscription required)

October 29th, 2022

12:00 pm
Sellick Bowl

Morehead State at Butler

12:00 pm
Hughes Memorial Stadium

South Carolina State at Morgan State

12:00 pm
Campus Field (Sacred Heart)

St. Francis (PA) at Sacred Heart

12:00 pm
Arute Field

Wagner at Central Connecticut State

12:00 pm
Tenney Stadium

Presbyterian at Marist

12:00 pm
Rooney Field

LIU at Duquesne

12:30 pm
Fisher Field

Georgetown Hoyas at Lafayette Leopards

12:30 pm
Brown Stadium

Penn at Brown

1:00 pm
Fifth Third Bank Stadium

Charleston Southern Buccaneers at Kennesaw State Owls

1:00 pm
Welcome Stadium

Valparaiso at Dayton

1:00 pm
Spec Martin Memorial Stadium

Drake at Stetson

1:00 pm
Zable Stadium

Rhode Island Rams at William and Mary Tribe

1:00 pm
Kessler Stadium

Towson Tigers at Monmouth Hawks

1:00 pm
Bob Ford Field

Stony Brook Seawolves at Albany Great Danes

1:00 pm
Villanova Stadium

Hampton Pirates at Villanova Wildcats

1:00 pm
Alfond Stadium

Richmond Spiders at Maine Black Bears

1:00 pm
Truist Stadium

Campbell at North Carolina A&T

1:00 pm
O'Shaughnessy Stadium

San Diego at St. Thomas (MN)

1:00 pm
Princeton Stadium

Cornell at Princeton

1:00 pm
Christy Matthewson Stadium

Colgate at Bucknell

52 - 53
Fitton Field

Holy Cross 53, Fordham 52 (OT)

Highlights: Available
1:00 pm
W.B. Mason Stadium

Merrimack at Stonehill

1:30 pm
Gibbs Stadium

East Tennessee State at Wofford

1:30 pm
Memorial Field (Dartmouth)

Harvard Crimson at Dartmouth Big Green

1:30 pm
Alumni Memorial Stadium

Mercer at VMI

1:30 pm
Spangler Stadium

Bryant Bulldogs at Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs

2:00 pm
Houck Field

Eastern Kentucky Colonels at Southeast Missouri State Redhawks

2:00 pm
Alumni Stadium (Delaware State)

North Carolina Central Eagles at Delaware State Hornets

24 - 45
Stambaugh Stadium

Youngstown State 45, South Dakota Coyotes 24

Highlights: Available
2:00 pm
Paladin Stadium

Chattanooga at Furman

2:00 pm
Johnson Hagood Stadium

Samford at The Citadel

2:00 pm
Hunter Stadium

William Jewell (D-II) Cardinals at Lindenwood Lions

2:00 pm
Dick Price Stadium

Howard at Norfolk State

2:00 pm
Mississippi Veterans Memorial Stadium

Southern at Jackson State

7 - 49
Dykhouse Stadium

South Dakota State 49, Indiana State 7

Highlights: Available
15 - 64
Plaster Stadium

Missouri State 64, Western Illinois 14

Highlights: Available
3:00 pm
Alexander Durley Stadium

Lincoln (CA) Oaklanders (D-II) at Texas Southern Tigers

3:00 pm
Panther Stadium

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats at Prairie View A&M Panthers

3:00 pm
Roy Stewart Stadium

Tennessee State Tigers at Murray State Racers

37 - 36
Saluki Stadium

Northern Iowa 37, Southern Illinois 36

Highlights: Available
3:00 pm
O'Brien Field

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles at Eastern Illinois Panthers

3:00 pm
Homer Bryce Stadium

Utah Tech at Stephen F. Austin

21 - 24
Stewart Stadium

Weber State 24, Montana 21

Highlights: Available
3:00 pm
Husky Stadium

UT Martin at Houston Baptist

3:00 pm
Memorial Stadium (Texas A&M-Commerce)

Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-Commerce

3:00 pm
Eddie Robinson Stadium

Alcorn State at Grambling State

7 - 24
Fargodome

North Dakota State 24, Illinois State 7

Highlights: Available
7 - 27
Rhodes Stadium

Elon 27, Delaware 7

Highlights: Available
3:30 pm
Kidd Brewer Stadium

Robert Morris at Appalachian State

31 - 34
Alerus Center

North Dakota 34, Abilene Christian 31

Highlights: Available
4:00 pm
Bragg Memorial Stadium

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions at Florida A&M Rattlers

4:00 pm
Fortera Stadium

Jacksonville State at Austin Peay

TV/Streaming: ESPN+
4:00 pm
Roos Field

Portland State at Eastern Washington

TV/Streaming: ESPN+/SWX
4:00 pm
Provost Umphrey Stadium

Nicholls at Lamar

5:00 pm
Estes Stadium

North Alabama Lions at Central Arkansas Bears

7:00 pm
UC Davis Health Stadium

Cal Poly at UC Davis (Battle of the Golden Horeshoe)

8:00 pm
Memorial Stadium (Tarleton)

Sam Houston at Tarleton

8:00 pm
Cowboy Stadium

Southeastern Louisiana Lions at McNeese Cowboys

9:00 pm
Hornet Stadium

Idaho at Sacramento State

TV/Streaming: ESPN+/CW31

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *