How Do I Watch This Weekend’s College Football Games? Online Guide, Week Ending 10/23/2016

crop_exact_614932746

One page for all the online streaming, TV, and XM radio information for the week of games ending 10/23/2016.

Looking for links for XM Satellite Radio Broadcasts?  That’s here.

Links for video streaming information:

Mix and match this table with your broadcast information below to get video streams for your favorite games.

Name Link 
Watch ESPNESPN family of networks
or digital ESPN3-only broadcasts
(Includes SEC Network)
Fox Sports GOVariety of streams
from local and cable
FOX stations
CBS Sports OnlineCBS Sports Network
Campus InsidersDigital-only streams for:
Mountain West
Patriot League
Army/Navy
BTN2GOBig 10 Network
TV broadcasts
Pac 12 LivePac 12 Network
TV broadcasts
c-usa.tvConference USA
Video Streams
Big South NetworkBig South Sports
Video Streams
NEC Front RowNEC Sports
Video Streams
OVC Digital NetworkOVC Sports
Video Streams
eversport.tvBig Sky Sports
Video Stream
+ some other
caa.tvCAA Sports
Video Streams
Ivy League Digital NetworkIvy League
Video Streams
($$)

TV and broadcast information:

(All broadcast information comes courtesy of The Sports Arsenal, and the post with their information and methodology is here. )

For American Sports Network games in your area, use this interactive game schedule (sometimes with live stream, if available).

Gametime (ET)MatchupTVAnnouncers   
Thursday 10/20
7:00 PMMiami (FL)
at
Virginia Tech
ESPN
WatchESPN
Dave Flemming
Jesse Palmer
Laura Rutledge
7:30 PMTroy
at
South Alabama
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Mark Neely
Jay Walker
7:30 PMWest Virginia Wesleyan
at
East Tennessee State
SoCon Digital NetworkJay Sandos
Matt Wilhjelm
Don Helman
10:15 PMBYU
at
No. 14 Boise State
ESPN
WatchESPN
Jason Benetti
Kelly Stouffer
Paul Carcaterra
Friday, 10/21
7:00 PMPenn
at
Yale
NBCSN
NBC Live Extra
Paul Burmeister
Ross Tucker
7:00 PMDuquesne
at
St. Francis (PA)
ESPN3Dave Popkin
Kevin Gilbride
Greg Mescall
7:00 PMUSF
at
Temple
ESPN
WatchESPN
Adam Amin
Mack Brown
Molly McGrath
10:30 PMSan Jose State
at
San Diego State
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Mike Couzens
Dan Hawkins
10:30 PMOregon
at
California
ESPN
WatchESPN
Allen Bestwick
Mike Bellotti
Kris Budden
Saturday, 10/22
12:00 PMMiami (OH)
at
Bowling Green
ESPN3Dave Weekley
John Gregory
12:00 PMNo.10 Wisconsin
at
Iowa
ESPN
WatchESPN
Steve Levy
Brian Griese
Todd McShay
12:00 PMOklahoma State
at
Kansas
FS1
FS-Go
Mark Followill
Petros Papadakis
12:00 PMTexas
at
Kansas State
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Beth Mowins
Anthony Becht
Rocky Boiman
12:00 PMNorth Carolina State
at
No. 7 Louisville
ABC
ESPN3
Bob Wischusen
Brock Huard
Allison Williams
12:00 PMMassachusetts
at
South Carolina
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Tom Hart
Andre Ware
Cole Cubelic
12:00 PMCentral Michigan
at
Toledo
Spectrum Sports (OH)
ESPN3
Mason Lowry
Mike Robinson
Christina Aguayo
12:00 PMCornell
at
Brown
FCS-Atlantic
FS-Go
Eric Frede
Mike Flynn
12:00 PMUCF
at
Connecticut
ESPNews
WatchESPN
Mike Corey
Rene Ingoglia
12:00 PMNorth Texas
at
Army
CBS Sports NetworkBen Holden
Jay Feely
John Schriffen
12:00 PMIndiana
at
Northwestern
BTN
BTN2GO
Scott Graham
J. Leman
12:00 PMDavidson
at
Marist
12:00 PMMaine
at
Rhode Island
12:00 PMRutgers
at
Minnesota
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Anish Shroff
Ahmad Brooks
12:00 PMKennesaw State
at
Gardner-Webb
American Sports Network
MASN
Clearances
Mike Hogewood
Renaldo Wynn
12:05 PMLehigh
at
Holy Cross
American Sports Network
NESN+
SNY
CSN California
CSN Chicago
CSN Mid Atlantic
CSN Philadelphia
Clearances
Dave Armstrong
Rich Baldinger
12:30 PMSyracuse
at
Boston College
ACC National Network
ACC Digital Network
WatchESPN
Clearances
Tom Werme
Dave Archer
Roddy Jones
1:00 PMOhio
at
Kent State
ESPN3Michael Reghi
Dustin Fox
1:00 PMRobert Morris
at
Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row (Digital Network)Randy Brochu
Dario Melendez
Diana Cannizzaro
1:00 PMLafayette
at
Bucknell
MASN2
Lafayette Sports Network
Patriot League Digital Network
Gary Laubach
Mike Joseph
John Leone
1:00 PMDayton
at
Butler
Butler Digital Channel
1:00 PMJacksonville
at
Morehead State
OVC Digital NetworkChuck Mraz
Jason Blanton
Jared Stacy
1:00 PM#23 Harvard
at
Princeton
ESPN3Cody Chrusciel
Dave Giancola
Patrick McCarthy
1:00 PMNorth Carolina Central
at
Morgan State
MSU Digital ChannelLamont Germany
Kelvin Bridgers
1:00 PMWagner
at
Bryant
NEC Front Row (Digital Network)Tristan Hobbes
Tim Lynch
1:00 PM#14 North Carolina A&T
at
Howard
1:00 PMGeorgetown
at
Fordham
Patriot League Digital NetworkJason Horowitz
Tom Kelleher
Morgan Uber
1:00 PM#22 Stony Brook
at
Delaware
UD Digital ChannelScott Klatzkin
Matt Janus
Michael Atunrase
1:30 PMDelaware State
at
South Carolina State
1:30 PM#6 The Citadel
at
Wofford
ESPN3Mark Hauser
Thom Henson
Van Hipp
1:30 PMDartmouth
at
Columbia
One World SportsBill Spaulding
Ken Dunek
2:00 PMHawai'i
at
Air Force
2:00 PMMurray State
at
#15 Eastern Illinois
WEIU (IL)
OVC Digital Network
Mike Bradd
Jack Ashmore
2:00 PMMissouri State
at
Northern Iowa
CSN-Chicago+
Panther Sports Network
ESPN3
2:00 PMBethune-Cookman
at
Norfolk State
ESPN3Eric Clemons
Jay Walker
2:00 PMCentral Connecticut State
at
Coastal Carolina
2:00 PMVirginia Military Institute
at
#8 Chattanooga
SoCon Digital NetworkJim Reynolds
Todd Agne
Will Poindexter
2:00 PM#3 Eastern Washington
at
Montana State
Root-Rocky Mountain
Root-Northwest
Audience Network
Tom Glasgow
Jason Stiles
Jen Mueller
2:30 PMSoutheast Missouri State
at
Tennessee Tech
WCTE (TN)
OVC Digital Network
Tim Scruggs
Sam Brooks
3:00 PMColorado
at
Stanford
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Mountain
Pac-12 Bay Area
Greg Wolf
Glenn Parker
Jill Savage
3:00 PMNo. 22 North Carolina
at
Virginia
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital Network
FS-Go
Clearances
Wes Durham
James Bates
Jenn Hildreth
3:00 PM#12 Youngstown State
at
#11 South Dakota State
MidCo Sports
WBCB (OH)
ESPN3
Tom Nieman
Hank McCall
Carla Metts
3:00 PMJackson State
at
Texas Southern
Root-Southwest
3:00 PM#21 Grambling State
at
Mississippi Valley State
MVSUsports YouTube Channel
3:00 PMIndiana State
at
Southern Illinois
ESPN3Darren Kinnard
Mike Trude
Danny Valle
3:00 PMAkron
at
Ball State
ESPN3Jim Barbar
Mark Herrmann
3:00 PMHampton
at
Florida A&M
3:00 PMIllinois State
at
South Dakota
ESPN3Adam Seidel
Danan Hughes
Kelly Burke
3:00 PM#2 Jacksonville State
at
Eastern Kentucky
OVC Digital NetworkGreg Stotelmyer
Jim Tirey
Wes Chandler
3:05 PMSacramento State
at
Northern Colorado
CET (CO)
Big Sky Digital Network
3:30 PMTCU
at
No. 12 West Virginia
ABC
or
ESPN2
ESPN3
Coverage Map
Dave Pasch
Greg McElroy
Tom Luginbill
3:30 PMNo. 6 Texas A&M
at
No. 1 Alabama
CBSVerne Lundquist
Gary Danielson
Allie LaForce
3:30 PMPurdue
at
No. 8 Nebraska
ABC
or
ESPN2
ESPN3
Coverage Map
Mike Patrick
Ed Cunningham
Jerry Punch
3:30 PMEastern Michigan
at
No. 20 Western Michigan
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
NESN
ESPN3
Clearances
Mike Gleason
Brad Jackson
3:30 PMIdaho
at
Appalachian State
ESPN3Matt Stewart
Forrest Conoly
3:30 PMUT Martin
at
Georgia State
ESPN3Drew Fellios
Wayne Gandy
3:30 PMIncarnate Word
at
Abilene Christian
3:30 PM#7 Richmond
at
Elon
CAA Digital NetworkTaylor Durham
Dan Wyar
3:30 PMNew Hampshire
at
Towson
SNY
CSN-MidAtlantic
CSN-New England
Comcast-Philadelphia
Chick Hernandez
Andy Gresh
3:30 PM#24 Albany
at
#17 Villanova
3:30 PMPrairie View A&M
at
Rice
3:30 PMBuffalo
at
Northern Illinois
ESPN3Shawn Kenney
Al Groh
3:30 PMMemphis
at
No. 24 Navy
CBS Sports NetworkJohn Sadak
Randy Cross
Sheehan Stanwick-Burch
3:30 PMMonmouth
at
Liberty
MASN
The Walk Network
ESPN3
Big South Digital Network
Clearances
Mike Tilley
Matt Warner
Gabe Henderson
3:30 PMIllinois
at
No. 3 Michigan
BTN
BTN2GO
Kevin Kugler
Matt Millen
Lisa Byington
3:30 PM#1 Sam Houston State
at
Nicholls
American Sports Network
Altitude-2
CST (LA)
Clearances
Randy McIlvoy
Shea Walker
Tatum Everett
3:45 PMTulane
at
Tulsa
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Eamon McAnaney
John Congemi
4:00 PMMiddle Tennessee State
at
Missouri
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Dave Neal
Matt Stinchcomb
Olivia Harlan
4:00 PMNo. 19 Utah
at
UCLA
FOX
FS-Go
Gus Johnson
Joel Klatt
Shannon Spake
4:00 PMValparaiso
at
San Diego
WCC Digital NetworkDarren Preston
4:00 PMStetson
at
Campbell
Big South Digital NetworkEvan Budrovich
Andy Bowman
4:35 PM#16 North Dakota
at
Idaho State
Big Sky Digital NetworkJerry Miller
Mark Liptak
5:00 PMArkansas-Pine Bluff
at
Southern
5:00 PMHouston Baptist
at
Southeastern Louisiana
5:00 PMMercer
at
Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
5:30 PMColorado State
at
UNLV
Root-Rocky Mountain
Root-Northwest
Drew Goodman
Sed Bonner
Brad Thompson
5:30 PMCharlotte
at
Marshall
beIN SportsMatt Martucci
Brett Romberg
Jordan Daigle
6:00 PMNo. 17 Arkansas
at
No. 21 Auburn
ESPN
WatchESPN
Joe Tessitore
Todd Blackledge
Holly Rowe
6:00 PMPresbyterian
at
#9 Charleston Southern
ESPN3Chris Heymeyer
Jay Sonnhalter
6:30 PMOregon State
at
No. 5 Washington
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Oregon
Pac-12 Washington
Ted Robinson
Yogi Roth
Cindy Brunson
7:00 PM#11 Houston
at
SMU
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Jason Benetti
Kelly Stouffer
Paul Carcaterra
7:00 PMEast Carolina
at
Cincinnati
CBS Sports NetworkDave Ryan
Corey Chavous
Melanie Collins
7:00 PMUTEP
at
UTSA
KMYS (TX)
KDBC (TX)
Don Harris
Chuck Miketinac
Aerin Carreno
7:00 PMWestern Carolina
at
#20 Samford
American Sports Network
MASN
NESN+
CST
Clearances
Curt Bloom
Ben Neill
Hattie Breece
7:00 PM#10 Montana
at
Northern Arizona
Cowles Media (MT)
FSN-Arizona
FSN-San Diego
PrimeTicket
Mitch Strohman
Kevin Stephens
Reggie Eccleston
7:00 PMMcNeese State
at
Northwestern State
7:00 PMLamar
at
#19 Central Arkansas
ESPN3
7:00 PMLouisiana-Lafayette
at
Texas State
Spectrum Sports (TX)
ESPN3
Marc Hoenig
Bucky Godbolt
7:00 PM#4 North Dakota State
at
#13 Western Illinois
NBC North Dakota Network
ESPN3
Brian Shawn
Lee Timmerman
Beth Hoole
7:00 PMOld Dominion
at
Western Kentucky
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago
CSN-Bay Area
Clearances
Dave Armstrong
Rich Baldinger
7:00 PMLouisiana Tech
at
FIU
ESPN3Ryan Rose
Wes Carroll
7:30 PMMississippi State
at
Kentucky
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Mark Jones
Rod Gilmore
Quint Kessenich
7:30 PM#25 Tennessee State
at
Vanderbilt
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Clay Matvick
Dusty Dvoracek
7:30 PMMichigan State
at
Maryland
BTN
BTN2GO
Eric Collins
Glen Mason
Allison Hayes
8:00 PMNo. 16 Oklahoma
at
Texas Tech
FOX
FS-Go
Joe Davis
Brady Quinn
Bruce Feldman
8:00 PMGeorgia Southern
at
New Mexico State
FSN-Arizona+
FSN-Southwest+
ESPN3
Jeff Siembieda
Danny Knee
8:00 PMWeber State
at
Southern Utah
Big Sky Digital Network
8:00 PMNo. 2 Ohio State
at
Penn State
ABC
ESPN3
Chris Fowler
Kirk Herbstreit
Samantha Ponder
9:00 PMNo. 23 Mississippi
at
No. 25 LSU
ESPN
WatchESPN
Brent Musburger
Jesse Palmer
Kaylee Hartung
9:00 PMULM
at
New Mexico
Root-Southwest
Root-Rocky Mountain
Root-Northwest
Marc Stout
Joel Dreessen
Jenny Cavnar
9:05 PMUC Davis
at
#18 Cal Poly
Big Sky Digital NetworkChris Sylvester
Ramses Barden
10:00 PMWashington State
at
Arizona State
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Washington
Pac-12 Arizona
Roxy Bernstein
Anthony Herron
Lewis Johnson
10:30 PMWyoming
at
Nevada
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Dave Lamont
Tom Ramsey
10:30 PMFresno State
at
Utah State
CBS Sports NetworkCarter Blackburn
Aaron Taylor
Jenny Dell

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *