How Do I Watch This Weekend’s College Football Games? Online Guide, Week Ending 9/24/2016

Oct 24, 2015; Fayetteville, AR, USA; Arkansas Razorbacks wide receiver Drew Morgan (80) dives into the end zone to score the winning touchdown during the quadruple overtime against the Auburn Tigers at Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium. The Arkansas Razorbacks defeat the Auburn Tigers 54-46. Mandatory Credit: Jasen Vinlove-USA TODAY Sports

Oct 24, 2015; Fayetteville, AR, USA; Arkansas Razorbacks wide receiver Drew Morgan (80) dives into the end zone to score the winning touchdown during the quadruple overtime against the Auburn Tigers at Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium. The Arkansas Razorbacks defeat the Auburn Tigers 54-46. Mandatory Credit: Jasen Vinlove-USA TODAY Sports

 

One page for all the online streaming, TV, and XM radio information for the week of games ending 9/24/2016.

Looking for links for XM Satellite Radio Broadcasts?  That’s here.

Links for video streaming information:

Mix and match this table with your broadcast information below to get video streams for your favorite games.

Name Link 
Watch ESPNESPN family of networks
or digital ESPN3-only broadcasts
(Includes SEC Network)
Fox Sports GOVariety of streams
from local and cable
FOX stations
CBS Sports OnlineCBS Sports Network
Campus InsidersDigital-only streams for:
Mountain West
Patriot League
Army/Navy
BTN2GOBig 10 Network
TV broadcasts
Pac 12 LivePac 12 Network
TV broadcasts
c-usa.tvConference USA
Video Streams
Big South NetworkBig South Sports
Video Streams
NEC Front RowNEC Sports
Video Streams
OVC Digital NetworkOVC Sports
Video Streams
eversport.tvBig Sky Sports
Video Stream
+ some other
caa.tvCAA Sports
Video Streams
Ivy League Digital NetworkIvy League
Video Streams
($$)

TV and broadcast information:

(All broadcast information comes courtesy of The Sports Arsenal, and the post with their information and methodology is here. )

For American Sports Network games in your area, use this interactive game schedule (sometimes with live stream, if available).

Gametime (ET)MatchupTVAnnouncers
(sideline reporters where applicable)
 
Th.ursday, 9/22
7:30 PMNo. 5 Clemson
at
Georgia Tech
ESPNDave Flemming
Jesse Palmer
Laura Rutledge
Friday, 9/23
7:30 PMWyoming
at
Eastern Michigan
CBS Sports NetworkBen Holden
Sed Bonner
John Schriffen
8:00 PMTCU
at
SMU
ESPNAdam Amin
Mack Brown
Dawn Davenport
9:00 PMSouthern California
at
No. 24 Utah
FS 1
FS-Go
Joe Davis
Brady Quinn
Jenny Taft
Saturday 9/24
12:00 PMNo. 11 Wisconsin
at
No. 8 Michigan State
BTNKevin Kugler
Matt Millen
Lisa Byington
12:00 PMKent State
at
No. 1 Alabama
SEC NetworkTom Hart
Andre Ware
Cole Cubelic
12:00 PMNo. 12 Georgia
at
No. 23 Mississippi
ESPNDave Pasch
Greg McElroy
Tom Luginbill
12:00 PMNevada
at
Purdue
ESPNewsMike Couzens
Dan Hawkins
12:00 PMNo. 13 Florida State
at
USF
ABC
ESPN3
Bob Wischusen
Brock Huard
Allison Williams
12:00 PMIowa
at
Rutgers
ESPN2Beth Mowins
Anthony Becht
Rocky Boiman
12:00 PMCharlotte
at
Temple
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago
CSN-Philadelphia
ESPN3
Mike Gleason
Ken Dunek
Kevin Copp
12:00 PMColorado State
at
Minnesota
ESPNUEamon McAnaney
John Congemi
12:00 PMSan Jose State
at
Iowa State
FSN-Regional
FS-Go
Brendan Burke
Brian Baldinger
Christian Steckel
12:00 PM#7 James Madison
at
Maine
American Sports Network
SNY
CSN-MidAtlantic+
NESN+
Dave Armstrong
Richard Baldinger
12:30 PMCentral Michigan
at
Virginia
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital Network
Clearances
Wes Durham
James Bates
Jenn Hildreth
12:30 PMEast Carolina
at
Virginia Tech
ACC National Network
ACC Digital Network
Clearances
Tom Werme
Dave Archer
Roddy Jones
12:30 PMPrinceton
at
Lehigh
Service Electric-2 (PA)
Patriot League Digital Network
Steve Degler
Mike Yadush
Al Di Carlo
1:00 PMWagner
at
Boston College
ACC Digital NetworkBob Picozzi
Matt Chatham
1:00 PMSyracuse
at
Connecticut
CBS Sports NetworkDave Ryan
Corey Chavous
Melanie Collins
1:00 PMPenn
at
Fordham
Patriot League Digital NetworkDrew Casey
Joe Marie
Corey Miller
1:00 PM#11 Charleston Southern
at
Monmouth
ESPN3Matt Harmon
Todderick Hunt
1:00 PMNew Hampshire
at
Rhode Island
1:00 PMCentral Connecticut State
at
Bryant
ESPN3Paul Dottino
Kevin Gilbride
John Schmeelk
1:05 PMKennesaw State
at
Duquesne
Comcast Network
ESPN3
1:05 PMDartmouth
at
Holy Cross
Charter TV3 (MA)
Patriot League Digital Network
Kevin Shea
Andy Lacombe
1:30 PMEast Tennessee State
at
Wofford
ESPN3Mark Hauser
Thom Henson
Van Hipp
2:00 PMGardner-Webb
at
Ohio
ESPN3Dave Weekley
John Gregory
2:00 PM#19 Harvard
at
Brown
One World SportsBill Spaulding
Jack Ford
2:00 PMMorehead State
at
Drake
Bulldog Vision (Digital)Chuck Reed
2:00 PMAustin Peay
at
#16 Eastern Illinois
WEIU (IL)
OVC Digital Network
Mike Bradd
Jack Ashmore
2:00 PMDavidson
at
Valparaiso
ESPN3Todd Ickow
David Huseman
2:00 PMSamford
at
#3 Chattanooga
SoCon Digital NetworkJim Reynolds
Todd Agne
Will Poindexter
2:00 PMNorth Carolina Central
at
Norfolk State
2:00 PMColumbia
at
Georgetown
Patriot League Digital Network
3:00 PM#12 Illinois State
at
Indiana State
ESPN3Tim Wells
Ramonte Baker
3:00 PM#6 Montana
at
Cal Poly
Root-Rocky Mountain
Root-Northwest
Root-Southwest
Tom Glasgow
Jason Stiles
Jen Mueller
3:00 PMTennessee Tech
at
UT Martin
OVC Digital NetworkTom Britt
Chris Brinkley
John Abel
3:00 PMVirginia Military Institute
at
Bucknell
Patriot League Digital NetworkDoug Birdsong
Kevin Herr
3:00 PMYale
at
Cornell
3:30 PMAppalachian State
at
Akron
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
ESPN3
Jeff McCarragher
Michael Young
3:30 PMWake Forest
at
Indiana
BTNJoe Beninati
J. Leman
3:30 PMPittsburgh
at
North Carolina
ESPNUClay Matvick
Dusty Dvoracek
3:30 PM#13 Western Illinois
at
Northern Illinois
ESPN3Jim Barbar
Al Groh
3:30 PMBoise State
at
Oregon State
FS1
FS-Go
Tim Brando
Spencer Tillman
Bruce Feldman
3:30 PMNo. 19 Florida
at
No. 14 Tennessee
CBSVerne Lundquist
Gary Danielson
Allie LaForce
3:30 PMBYU
vs.
West Virginia
(at Landover, MD)
ESPN2Jason Benetti
Kelly Stouffer
Paul Carcaterra
3:30 PMUTSA
at
Old Dominion
WTVZ (VA)
KMYS (TX)
Don Harris
Chuck Miketinac
Hector Ledesma
3:30 PMMiami (OH)
at
Cincinnati
ESPNewsMike Corey
Rene Ingoglia
3:30 PMPenn State
at
No. 4 Michigan
ABC
ESPN3
Dave Flemming
Brian Griese
Todd McShay
3:30 PMMississippi State
at
Massachusetts
American Sports Network
Altitude-2
CSN-Bay Area
CST
ESPN3
Clearances
Eric Frede
Andy Gresh
3:30 PM#21 Colgate
at
#9 Richmond
CSN-MidAtlantic+
3:30 PMDuke
at
Notre Dame
NBCMike Tirico
Doug Flutie
Kathryn Tappen
4:00 PMDelaware State
at
Missouri
SEC NetworkDave Neal
Matt Stinchcomb
Olivia Harlan
4:05 PMNorth Dakota
at
Montana State
Cowles Media
MidCo Sports
Big Sky Digital Network
Chris Byers
Mike Callaghan
Kyle Sherman
4:30 PMTulsa
at
Fresno State
MWC Digital NetworkAri Wolfe
Darius Walker
4:30 PMVanderbilt
at
Western Kentucky
CBS Sports NetworkJohn Sadak
Randy Cross
Taylor Rooks
4:35 PMSacramento State
at
Idaho State
Big Sky Digital NetworkJerry Miller
Mark Liptak
5:00 PMJackson State
at
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
5:00 PMPrairie View A&M
at
Mississippi Valley State
5:30 PMColorado
at
Oregon
Pac-12 National NetworkTed Robinson
Yogi Roth
Cindy Brunson
6:00 PMNo. 18 LSU
at
Auburn
ESPNMark Jones
Rod Gilmore
Quint Kessenich
6:00 PMNorth Texas
at
Rice
6:00 PMSouth Carolina State
at
Florida A&M
6:00 PM#15 Villanova
at
Lafayette
Lafayette Sports Network
Patriot League Digital Network
Gary Laubach
Mike Joseph
John Leone
6:00 PMFurman
at
Coastal Carolina
6:00 PMButler
at
Campbell
Big South Digital NetworkChris Hemeyer
Jay Sonnhalter
Andy Bowman
6:00 PMBall State
at
FAU
6:00 PMSacred Heart
at
#24 Stony Brook
College Sports Live (Digital)Josh Caray
Curt Hylton
Diane Caruso
7:00 PMCentral Arkansas
at
Arkansas State
ESPN3Shawn Kenney
Tom O’Brien
7:00 PMGeorgia Southern
at
Western Michigan
ESPN3Dan Gutowsky
Pete Najarian
7:00 PMNew Mexico State
at
Troy
ESPN3Brett Dolan
Watson Brown
7:00 PMNicholls
at
South Alabama
ESPN3Drew Fellios
Forrest Conoly
7:00 PMArmy
at
Buffalo
ESPN3Doug Sherman
Dustin Fox
7:00 PMSouthern
at
Alabama A&M
7:00 PMAlcorn State
at
Grambling State
SWAC Digital Network
7:00 PMHoward
at
Morgan State
Bears Digital StreamLamont Germany
Kelvin Bridgers
7:00 PMLouisiana Tech
at
Middle Tennessee State
American Sports Network
NESN+
CSN-Chicago+
CSN-Bay Area
Dave Armstrong
Richard Baldinger
7:00 PMSoutheast Missouri State
at
Murray State
ESPN3Bob Belvin
Kevin Ingram
7:00 PM#5 Eastern Washington
at
#25T Northern Arizona
FSN-Arizona+
SWX
Prime Ticket
Big Sky Digital Network
Mitch Strohman
Kevin Stephens
Reggie Eccleston
7:00 PMDayton
at
San Diego
WCC Digital NetworkJack Cronin
J.T. Rogan
7:00 PMAbilene Christian
at
Stephen F. Austin
ESPN3Rob Meyers
Tyler DePascal
7:00 PMNo. 6 Houston
at
Texas State
ESPNUAnish Shroff
Ahmad Brooks
Alex Corddry
7:00 PMElon
at
#8 William & Mary
CSN-MidAtlantic
CSN-New England
Comcast Network
Scott Jackson
Brad Jackson
7:00 PM#4 Jacksonville State
at
Liberty
ESPN3
Big South Digital Network
Mike Tilley
Matt Warner
Gabe Henderson
7:00 PMUCF
at
FIU
beIN SportsMatt Martucci
Brett Romberg
Jordan Daigle
7:00 PM#20 McNeese State
at
Incarnate Word
IWU DigitalChris Reyes
Michael Aleman
7:00 PMNorthwestern State
at
Southeastern Louisiana
CST
ESPN3
Lyn Rollins
Rene Nadeau
Carly McCord
7:00 PMMalone (OH)
at
Robert Morris
NEC Front Row (Digital)Chris Shovlin
Brian Cleary
7:00 PMBethune-Cookman
at
Savannah State
7:00 PMJacksonville
at
Stetson
ESPN3Evan Watson
Cris Belvin
Taylor Patrizi
7:00 PMSt. Francis (PA)
at
#23 Albany
Great Danes TV (Digital)Rodger Wyland
Zach Bye
7:00 PMFlorida Tech
at
Presbyterian
Big South Digital NetworkRyan Clary
John Orck
7:00 PMTexas Southern
at
Alabama State
ASU All-Access (Digital)
7:10 PMMissouri State
at
Kansas State
7:30 PMSouth Carolina
at
Kentucky
SEC NetworkBrent Musburger
Jesse Palmer
Kaylee Hartung
7:30 PMOklahoma State
at
No. 16 Baylor
FOX
FS-Go
Gus Johnson
Joel Klatt
Shannon Spake
7:30 PMNo. 20 Nebraska
at
Northwestern
BTNEric Collins
Glen Mason
Michelle McMahon
8:00 PMBowling Green
at
Memphis
ESPNewsDave Lamont
Ray Bentley
8:00 PMNo. 7 Stanford
at
UCLA
ABC
ESPN3
Chris Fowler
Kirk Herbstreit
Samantha Ponder
8:00 PMLouisiana-Lafayette
at
Tulane
ESPN3Joel Meyers
Chad Brown
8:00 PMNo. 3 Louisville
at
Marshall
CBS Sports NetworkCarter Blackburn
Aaron Taylor
Jenny Dell
8:00 PMSouthern Mississippi
at
UTEP
Campus Insiders (Digital)Ron Thulin
Max Starks
8:00 PM#2 Sam Houston State
at
Houston Baptist
FCS-Central
FS-Go
8:00 PM#25T Portland State
at
Southern Utah
Big Sky Digital NetworkArt Challis
Devin Dixon
9:00 PMNo. 17 Arkansas
vs.
No. 10 Texas A&M
(at Arlington, TX)
ESPNJoe Tessitore
Todd Blackledge
Holly Rowe
9:00 PMWeber State
at
UC Davis
Big Sky Digital NetworkScott Marsh
Doug Kelly
9:00 PMIdaho
at
UNLV
MWC Digital NetworkTony Cordasco
Caleb Herring
10:00 PMCalifornia
at
Arizona State
ESPN2Mike Patrick
Ed Cunningham
Jerry Punch
10:15 PMAir Force
at
Utah State
ESPNUAllen Bestwick
Mike Bellotti
Kris Budden
10:30 PMNo. 9 Washington
at
Arizona
Pac-12 National NetworkRoxy Bernstein
Anthony Herron
Lewis Johnson

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *