How Do I Watch This Weekend’s College Football Games? Online Guide, Week Ending 9/18/2016

louissyracuse

One page for all the online streaming, TV, and XM radio information for the week of games ending 9/18/2016.

Looking for links for XM Satellite Radio Broadcasts?  That’s here.

Links for video streaming information:

Name Link 
Watch ESPNESPN family of networks
or digital ESPN3-only broadcasts
(Includes SEC Network)
Fox Sports GOVariety of streams
from local and cable
FOX stations
CBS Sports OnlineCBS Sports Network
Campus InsidersDigital-only streams for:
Mountain West
Patriot League
Army/Navy
BTN2GOBig 10 Network
TV broadcasts
Pac 12 LivePac 12 Network
TV broadcasts
c-usa.tvConference USA
Video Streams
Big South NetworkBig South Sports
Video Streams
NEC Front RowNEC Sports
Video Streams
OVC Digital NetworkOVC Sports
Video Streams
eversport.tvBig Sky Sports
Video Stream
+ some other
caa.tvCAA Sports
Video Streams
Ivy League Digital NetworkIvy League
Video Streams
($$)

TV and broadcast information:

(All broadcast information comes courtesy of The Sports Arsenal, and the post with their information and methodology is here. )

Gametime (ET)MatchupTVAnnouncers
(sideline reporters where applicable)
Th. 9/15
7:30 PMNo. 6 Houston
at
Cincinnati
ESPNDave Flemming
Jesse Palmer
Laura Rutledge
7:30 PMArkansas-Pine Bluff
at
Alcorn State
ESPNUEric Clemons
Jay Walker
Fr. 9/16
7:00 PMRhode Island
at
#22 Harvard
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
NESN+
Clearances
Dave Armstrong
Richard Baldinger
8:00 PMNo. 21 Baylor
at
Rice
ESPNAdam Amin
Mack Brown
Molly McGrath
9:00 PMArkansas State
at
Utah State
CBS Sports NetworkRich Waltz
Eric Davis
Cassie McKinney
9:30 PMArizona State
at
UTSA
ESPN2Mark Neely
Ray Bentley
Sa. 9/17
12:00 PMMiddle Tennessee State
at
Bowling Green
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
NESN+
ESPN3
Clearances
Jeff McCarragher
Michael Young
12:00 PMSouth Carolina State
at
No. 5 Clemson
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital Network
FS-Go
Clearances
Wes Durham
James Bates
Jenn Hildreth
12:00 PM#1 North Dakota State
at
No. 13 Iowa
ESPN2Beth Mowins
Anthony Becht
Rocky Boiman
12:00 PMNo. 2 Florida State
at
No. 10 Louisville
ABC/ESPN3Chris Fowler
Kirk Herbstreit
Samantha Ponder
12:00 PMKansas
at
Memphis
ESPNUEamon McAnaney
John Congemi
12:00 PMAkron
at
Marshall
CBS Sports NetworkJohn Sadak
Randy Cross
Taylor Rooks
12:00 PMTemple
at
Penn State
BTNEric Collins
Glen Mason
Rick Pizzo
12:00 PMIowa State
at
TCU
FS1/FS-GoJoe Davis
Brady Quinn
Jenny Taft
12:00 PMOhio
at
No. 15 Tennessee
SEC NetworkTom Hart
Andre Ware
Cole Cubelic
12:00 PMGeorgia State
at
No. 9 Wisconsin
BTNBrandon Gaudin
Chuck Long
12:00 PMNo. 25 Miami (FL)
at
Appalachian State
ESPNDave Pasch
Greg McElroy
Tom Luginbill
12:00 PMNew Mexico
at
Rutgers
ESPNewsMike Corey
Rene Ingoglia
12:00 PM#2 Richmond
at
Stony Brook
American Sports Network
CSN-California
CSN-MidAtlantic+
Clearances
12:05 PMDayton
at
Duquesne
CSN-Pittsburgh/ESPN3
12:30 PMVanderbilt
at
Georgia Tech
ACC National Network
ACC Digital Network
Clearances
Tom Werme
Dave Archer
Roddy Jones
1:00 PMSt. Francis (PA)
at
Columbia
1:00 PMBrown
at
Bryant
NEC Front Row (Digital Network)Tristan Hobbes
Tim Lynch
1:30 PMVirginia
at
Connecticut
SNY
ESPN3
Eric Frede
Andy Gresh
1:30 PM#23 Colgate
at
Yale
One World SportsBill Spaulding
Ken Dunek
1:30 PMWestern Carolina vs.
East Tennessee State
(@Bristol, TN)
ESPN3
2:00 PMMcKendree (IL)
at
Drake
2:00 PM#19 North Carolina A&T
at
Tulsa
ESPN3Drew Fellios
Watson Brown
2:00 PMIdaho
at
Washington State
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Washington Network
J.B. Long
Erik Coleman
Jill Savage
2:00 PMTrinity International
at
Valparaiso
2:00 PMCoastal Carolina
at
#6 Jacksonville State
WEAC (AL)
OVC Digital Network
Mickey Shadrix
Butch Barker
2:30 PMFAU
at
Kansas State
FSN-Regional
FS-Go
Clearances
Mark Followill
Ben Leber
Lesley McCaslin
3:00 PMEastern Kentucky
at
Ball State
ESPN3Jim Barbar
Mark Herrmann
3:00 PMJohnson C. Smith
at
Wofford
ESPN3Mark Hauser
Thom Henson
Van Hipp
3:00 PMEastern Illinois
at
#5 Illinois State
CSN-Chicago
ESPN3
Kurt Pegler
Andy King
3:00 PMBowie State
at
Central Connecticut State
NEC Front Row (Digital)Bruce Biel
Marc Robbins
3:00 PMFresno State
at
Toledo
WTOL (OH)
KSEE (CA)
ESPN3
Mark Beier
Jordan Strack
Dan Cummins
3:00 PMUNLV
at
Central Michigan
ESPN3Dan Gutowsky
Dustin Fox
3:00 PMBacone College
at
UT Martin
WLJT (TN)
OVC Digital Network
Tom Britt
Chris Brinkley
John Abel
3:30 PM#8 James Madison
at
North Carolina
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital
Network/FS-Go
Clearances
Matt Devlin
Takeo Spikes
3:30 PMNo. 22 Oregon
at
Nebraska
ABC
ESPN3
Bob Wischusen
Brock Huard
Allison Williams
3:30 PMSan Diego State
at
Northern Illinois
CBS Sports NetworkBen Holden
Jay Feely
John Schriffen
3:30 PMPittsburgh
at
Oklahoma State
ESPNJason Benetti
Kelly Stouffer
Paul Carcaterra
3:30 PMSouth Florida
at
Syracuse
ACC Digital NetworkDoug Sherman
Al Groh
3:30 PMFIU
at
Massachusetts
American Sports Network
Altitude2
NESN
CSN-Chicago+
ESPN3
Clearances
John Rooke
Pete Brock
3:30 PMHoward
at
Hampton
3:30 PMWestern Kentucky
at
Miami (OH)
TWC SportsChannel (OH)
ESPN3
Bob McElligott
Ryan Cavanaugh
Marisa Contipelli
3:30 PMColorado
at
No. 4 Michigan
BTNKevin Kugler
Matt Millen
Lisa Byington
3:30 PMMonmouth
at
Kent State
ESPN3Michael Reghi,
erod Cherry
3:30 PMTowson
at
#18 Villanova
CSN-MidAtlantic+
CSN-New England
CSN-Philadelphia
Rob Carlin
Brad Jackson
3:30 PMBoston College
at
Virginia Tech
ESPNUAnish Shroff
Ahmad Brooks
3:30 PMNo. 1 Alabama
at
No.19 Mississippi
CBSVerne Lundquist
Gary Danielson
Allie LaForce
4:00 PMNorthern Colorado
at
Colorado State
Root-Southwest
Root-Rocky Mountain
MWC Digital Network
Marc Stout
Sed Bonner
Brad Thompson
4:00 PMWestern Michigan
at
Illinois
ESPNewsMike Couzens
Dan Hawkins
4:00 PMNew Mexico State
at
Kentucky
SEC Network (Alternate)Taylor Zarzour
Jordan Rodgers
Kevin Weidl
4:00 PMEast Carolina
at
South Carolina
SEC NetworkDavid Neal
Matt Stinchcomb
Olivia Harlan
4:00 PMTennessee Tech
at
Mercer
ESPN3Pete Yanity
Will Merritt
Lyndsay Rowley
4:00 PMTennessee State
at
Bethune-Cookman
4:00 PMUC Davis
at
Wyoming
MWC Digital NetworkDave Walsh
Kevin McKinney
Reece Monaco
4:00 PMIncarnate Word
at
Nicholls
SportsNOLA DigitalKen Berthelot
Wayde Keiser
4:00 PMRobert Morris
at
#20 Youngstown State
ESPN3Jim Campbell
Tim Pozsgai
4:05 PMWestern Oregon
at
Montana State
Cowles Media
Altitude
Big Sky Digital Network
Chris Byers
Mike Callaghan
Kyle Sherman
5:00 PMIdaho State
at
Oregon State
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Oregon Network
Guy Haberman
Evan Moore
Drea Avent
5:00 PMLehigh
at
Penn
5:00 PMMarist
at
Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row (Digital Network)
5:00 PMSouth Dakota
at
North Dakota
MidCo Sports
FCS-Pacific
FS-Go
Big Sky Digital Network
5:00 PMLafayette
at
Princeton
Lafayette Sports Network
Patriot League Digital Network
Gary Laubach
Mike Joseph
John Leone
6:00 PMOld Dominion
at
North Carolina State
ACC Digital NetworkShawn Kenney
Forrest Conoly
6:00 PMNorfolk State
at
#14 William & Mary
CAA Digital NetworkJay Colley
Pete Dawson
David Murphy
6:00 PMCornell
at
Bucknell
Patriot League Digital NetworkDoug Birdsong
Kevin Herr
6:00 PMULM
at
Georgia Southern
ESPN3Matt Stewart
Stan Lewter
6:00 PMLincoln (PA)
at
Morehead State
OVC Digital Network
6:00 PMSt. Augustine's (NC)
at
North Carolina Central
6:00 PM#15 The Citadel
at
Gardner-Webb
Big South Digital NetworkFabian Fuentes
Alex Guest
6:00 PMEastern Michigan
at
Charlotte
6:00 PMFayetteville State
at
Elon
CAA Digital NetworkDavid Hibbard
Taylor Durham
6:00 PMPresbyterian
at
Campbell
Big South Digital Network
6:30 PMDelaware
at
Wake Forest
ACC Digital NetworkDave Weekley
Tom O'Brien
7:00 PMPrairie View A&M
at
Alabama A&M
7:00 PMNavy
at
Tulane
American Sports Network
CSN-MidAtlantic
NESN
CST
ESPN3
Clearances
Mike Gleason
Derrick Lewis
Kathryn Pielech
7:00 PMNorthwestern State
at
Central Arkansas
7:00 PMNo. 17 Texas A&M
at
Auburn
ESPNDave Flemming
Brian Griese
Todd McShay
7:00 PMMaryland
at
UCF
CBS Sports NetworkDave Ryan
Corey Chavous
Melanie Collins
7:00 PMButler
at
Taylor
7:00 PMMississippi State
at
No.20 LSU
ESPN2Mike Patrick
Ed Cunningham
Jerry Punch
7:00 PMHoly Cross
at
#25 Albany
7:00 PMMurray State
at
Southern Illinois
7:00 PMTroy
at
Southern Mississippi
beIN SportsMatt Martucci
Brett Romberg
Jordan Daigle
7:00 PMSouth Alabama
at
UL Lafayette
ESPN3Joel Meyers
Brian Kinchen
7:00 PMArmy
at
UTEP
American Sports Network
Clearances
Dave Armstrong
Richard Baldinger
7:00 PMLouisiana Tech
at
Texas Tech
FSN-Regional
FS-Go
Clearances
Brendan Burke
Brian Baldinger
Christian Steckel
7:00 PMNew Hampshire
at
Dartmouth
FCS-Atlantic
FS-Go
Scott Sudikoff
Steve DeOssie
7:00 PMLivingstone
at
Davidson
7:00 PMCal Poly
at
#10 South Dakota State
MidCo-2
ESPN3
Tom Nieman
Hank McCall
Carla Metts
7:00 PM#4 Chattanooga
at
Furman
WMYA (SC)
ESPN3
Bob Mihalic
Don Clardy
7:00 PMGrambling State
at
Jackson State
ESPN3Eric Clemons
Jay Walker
7:00 PMStephen F. Austin
at
#13 McNeese State
American Sports Network
MSG
Clearances
David Saltzman
N.D. Kalu
Carley McCord
7:00 PMNew Mexico Highlands
at
#24 Northern Arizona
Big Sky Digital NetworkMitch Strohman
Kevin Stephens
Tresa Tudrick
7:00 PMIndiana State
at
Southeast Missouri State
OVC Digital NetworkErik Sean
Rick Wieser
Todd Bonacki
7:00 PMAlabama State
at
Southern
7:00 PMFlorida A&M
at
Tuskegee
7:00 PMEdward Waters
at
Jacksonville
ESPN3
7:00 PMLiberty
at
SMU
ESPN3Brett Dolan
Chad Brown
7:05 PM#11 Northern Iowa
at
#7 Eastern Washington
SWX
Big Sky Digital Network
Sam Adams
Bill Ames
7:30 PMNo.16 Georgia
at
Missouri
SEC NetworkBrent Musburger
Jesse Palmer
Kaylee Hartung
7:30 PMNorth Texas
at
No. 23 Florida
ESPNUClay Matvick
Dusty Dvoracek
7:30 PMTexas State
at
No. 24 Arkansas
SEC Network (Alternate)Roy Philpott
Clint Stoerner
7:30 PMNo. 3 Ohio State
at
No. 14 Oklahoma
FOX
FS-Go
Gus Johnson
Joel Klatt
Shannon Spake
7:30 PMNo. 12 Michigan State
at
No. 18 Notre Dame
NBCMike Tirico
Doug Flutie
Kathryn Tappen
8:00 PMDuke
at
Northwestern
BTNJoe Beninati
J. Leman
Michelle McMahon
8:00 PMSouthern California
at
No. 7 Stanford
ABC
ESPN3
Joe Tessitore
Todd Blackledge
Holly Rowe
8:00 PM#17 Portland State
at
No. 8 Washington
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Washington Network
Jim Watson
Yogi Roth
Cindy Brunson
8:00 PMAbilene Christian
at
Houston Baptist
FCS-Central
FS-Go
Tom Franklin
John Harris
Jeff Power
8:00 PM#3 Sam Houston State at
Lamar
ESPN3Randy McIlvoy
Shea Walker
8:00 PMMississippi Valley State
at
Texas Southern
8:00 PMSacramento State
at
Weber State
KJZZ (UT)
Big Sky Digital Network
Dave Fox
Alema Harrington
Tony Parks
9:00 PMBuffalo
at
Nevada
MWC Digital NetworkAri Wolfe
Darius Walker
Shae Peppler
10:15 PMUCLA
at
BYU
ESPN2Allen Bestwick
Mike Bellotti
Kris Budden
10:30 PMUtah
at
San Jose State
CBS Sports NetworkJason Horowitz
Aaron Taylor
Jenny Dell
10:30 PMNo. 11 Texas
at
California
ESPNMark Jones
Rod Gilmore
Quint Kessenich
10:45 PMHawai'i
at
Arizona
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Arizona Network
Roxy Bernstein
Anthony Herron
Kate Scott

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *