How Do I Watch This Weekend’s College Football Games? Online Guide, Week Ending 10/30/2016

 

October 15, 2016: Florida State QB Deondre Francois (12) walks into the endzone for a touchdown during the game between the Florida State Seminoles and the Wake Forest Demon Deacons at Doak Campbell Stadium in Tallahassee, Florida. (Photo by Logan Stanford/Icon Sportswire)

October 15, 2016: Florida State QB Deondre Francois (12) walks into the endzone for a touchdown during the game between the Florida State Seminoles and the Wake Forest Demon Deacons at Doak Campbell Stadium in Tallahassee, Florida. (Photo by Logan Stanford/Icon Sportswire)

 

One page for all the online streaming, TV, and XM radio information for the week of games ending 10/30/2016.

Looking for links for XM Satellite Radio Broadcasts?  That’s here.

Links for video streaming information:

Mix and match this table with your broadcast information below to get video streams for your favorite games.

Name Link 
Watch ESPNESPN family of networks
or digital ESPN3-only broadcasts
(Includes SEC Network)
Fox Sports GOVariety of streams
from local and cable
FOX stations
CBS Sports OnlineCBS Sports Network
Campus InsidersDigital-only streams for:
Mountain West
Patriot League
Army/Navy
BTN2GOBig 10 Network
TV broadcasts
Pac 12 LivePac 12 Network
TV broadcasts
c-usa.tvConference USA
Video Streams
Big South NetworkBig South Sports
Video Streams
NEC Front RowNEC Sports
Video Streams
OVC Digital NetworkOVC Sports
Video Streams
eversport.tvBig Sky Sports
Video Stream
+ some other
caa.tvCAA Sports
Video Streams
Ivy League Digital NetworkIvy League
Video Streams
($$)

TV and broadcast information:

(All broadcast information comes courtesy of The Sports Arsenal, and the post with their information and methodology is here. )

For American Sports Network games in your area, use this interactive game schedule (sometimes with live stream, if available).

Gametime (ET)MatchupTVAnnouncers
Thursday, 10/27
7:00 PMNo. 25 Virginia Tech
at
Pittsburgh
ESPN
WatchESPN
Dave Flemming
Jesse Palmer
Laura Rutledge
7:30 PMAkron
at
Buffalo
Spectrum Sports (OH)
ESPN3
Ben Wagner
Ryan Cavanaugh
Amy Audibert
7:30 PMOhio
at
Toledo
CBS Sports NetworkJason Horowitz
Ben Leber
John Schriffen
7:30 PMAppalachian State
at
Georgia Southern
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Dave Lamont
Rocky Boiman
10:30 PMCalifornia
at
Southern California
ESPN
WatchESPN
Mike Patrick
Ed Cunningham
Jerry Punch
Friday, 10/28
7:00 PMYale
at
Columbia
NBCSN
NBC Live Extra
Paul Burmeister
Ross Tucker
7:00 PMNo. 22 Navy
at
USF
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Adam Amin
Mack Brown
Molly McGrath
8:00 PMSan Diego State
at
Utah State
CBS Sports NetworkCarter Blackburn
Aaron Taylor
Jenny Dell
10:30 PMAir Force
at
Fresno State
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Mark Neely
Ray Bentley
Saturday, 10/29
11:45 AMBucknell
at
#9 Charleston Southern
Big South Digital NetworkKevin O'Rourke
Danny Croghan
12:00 PMKent State
at
Central Michigan
CBS Sports NetworkBen Holden
Jay Feely
12:00 PMCentral Connecticut State
at
Robert Morris
NEC Front Row (Digital Network)Chris Shovlin
Brian Cleary
12:00 PMSt. Francis (PA)
at
Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row (Digital Network)Randy Brochu
Dario Melendez
Diana Cannizzaro
12:00 PM#20 Stony Brook
at
New Hampshire
12:00 PMWagner
at
Massachusetts
American Sports Network
NESN+
ESPN3
Clearances
John Rook
Pete Brock
12:00 PMElon
at
Albany
American Sports Network
SNY
CSN-MidAtlantic+
Clearances
Dave Armstrong
Rich Baldinger
12:00 PMConnecticut
at
East Carolina
ESPNews
WatchESPN
Mike Couzens
Dan Hawkins
12:00 PMDuke
at
Georgia Tech
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital Network
FS-Go
Clearances
Wes Durham
Ray Farmer
Jenn Hildreth
12:00 PMKansas State
at
Iowa State
FSN-Regional
FS-Go
Mark Followill
Ben Leber
Lesley McCaslin
12:00 PMMinnesota
at
Illinois
BTN
BTN2GO
Kevin Kugler
Matt Millen
Lisa Byington
12:00 PMNo. 2 Michigan
at
Michigan State
ESPN
WatchESPN
Bob Wischusen
Brock Huard
Allison Williams
12:00 PMKentucky
at
Missouri
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Tom Hart
Andre Ware
Cole Cubelic
12:00 PMNo. 10 West Virginia
at
Oklahoma State
FOX
FS-Go
Joe Davis
Brady Quinn
Jenny Taft
12:00 PMNo. 24 Penn State
at
Purdue
ABC
or
ESPN2
ESPN3
Coverage Map
Beth Mowins
Anthony Becht
Rocky Boiman
12:00 PMNo. 5 Louisville
at
Virginia
ABC
or
ESPN2
ESPN3
Coverage Map
Allen Bestwick
Mike Bellotti
Kris Budden
12:00 PMUCF
at
Houston
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Roy Philpott
Tom Ramsey
Dawn Davenport
12:00 PMBryant
at
Duquesne
NEC Front Row (Digital Network)Alex Panormios
Tad Maurey
12:30 PMBoston College
at
North Carolina State
ACC National Network
ACC Digital Network
Clearances
Tom Werme
Dave Archer
Roddy Jones
12:30 PMGeorgetown
at
Lafayette
Lafayette Sports Network
Patriot League Digital Network
Gary Laubach
Mike Joseph
John Leone
12:30 PMPrinceton
at
Cornell
One World SportsBill Spaulding
Ken Dunek
12:30 PMFordham
at
#24 Lehigh
Service Electric-2 (PA)
Patriot League Digital Network
Steve Degler
Mike Yadush
Al Di Carlo
1:00 PMKennesaw State
at
Monmouth
ESPN3Matt Harmon
Todderick Hunt
1:00 PMSouth Carolina State
at
Hampton
1:00 PMStetson
at
Dayton
Spectrum Sports (OH)
Dayton YouTube Channel
Mike Hartsock
Jared Phillips
1:00 PMJacksonville
at
Davidson
1:00 PMHoly Cross
at
Colgate
Patriot League Digital NetworkMatt Martucci
Tom Kelleher
1:00 PMBrown
at
Penn
1:00 PMFlorida A&M
at
#11 North Carolina A&T
1:00 PMSan Diego
at
Marist
1:30 PMFurman
at
Virginia Military Institute
ESPN3Wade Branner
Dave Harding
1:30 PM#23 Harvard
at
Dartmouth
1:30 PMMercer
at
Wofford
ESPN3Mark Hauser
Thom Henson
Van Hipp
2:00 PMButler
at
Valparaiso
ESPN3Todd Ickow
Dave Huseman
2:00 PMAustin Peay
at
Southeast Missouri State
OVC Digital NetworkErik Sean
Rick Wieser
Todd Bonacki
2:00 PMCampbell
at
Drake
Drake Digital ChannelChuck Reed
2:00 PMEast Tennessee State
at
#7 The Citadel
ESPN3Kevin Fitzgerald
Sadath Jean-Pierre
2:00 PMCoastal Carolina
at
Presbyterian
Big South Digital NetworkZach Compton
Tyler Shugart
2:00 PMMorgan State
at
Norfolk State
2:00 PMHoward
at
Savannah State
2:00 PMWeber State
at
#12 North Dakota
Midco Sports-2
Big Sky Digital Network
Alex Heinert
Ryan Kasowski
3:00 PMSouthern Illinois
at
Missouri State
ESPN3Don West
Tom Ladd
3:00 PM#22 Eastern Illinois
at
#2 Jacksonville State
ESPN3Kevin Ingram
Bob Belvin
3:00 PMPrairie View A&M
at
Jackson State
CSTRob Jay
Darrell Asberry
3:00 PMSouthern
at
Alcorn State
3:00 PM#10 South Dakota State
at
Illinois State
CSN-Chicago
ESPN3
Kurt Pegler
Chris Highland
3:00 PMArkansas-Pine Bluff
at
#21 Grambling State
3:00 PMEastern Kentucky
at
UT Martin
OVC Digital NetworkTom Britt
Chris Brinkley
John Abel
3:00 PM#15 Western Illinois
at
#25 South Dakota
Midco Sports
ESPN3
Jay Elsen
Andre Fields
Kelly Stewart
3:30 PMWestern Kentucky
at
FAU
American Sports Network
MASN
CSN-Bay Area
Clearances
Mike Gleason
Doug Chapman
3:30 PMGardner-Webb
at
Liberty
Big South Digital NetworkMike Tilley
Matt Warner
3:30 PMMiami (OH)
at
Eastern Michigan
American Sports Network
CSN-Chicago+
ESPN3
Clearances
Jeff McCarragher
Michael Young
3:30 PMMaryland
at
Indiana
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Eamon McAnaney
John Congemi
3:30 PM#19 Samford
at
Mississippi State
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Dave Neal
Matt Stinchcomb
Olivia Harlan
3:30 PMMiami (FL)
at
Notre Dame
NBC
NBC Live Extra
Dan Hicks
Doug Flutie
Kathryn Tappen
3:30 PMNorthwestern
at
#6 Ohio State
ESPN
WatchESPN
Dave Pasch
Greg McElroy
Tom Luginbill
3:30 PMTexas Tech
at
TCU
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Jason Benetti
Kelly Stouffer
Paul Carcaterra
3:30 PMNo. 8 Baylor
at
Texas
ABC
ESPN3
Steve Levy
Brian Griese
Todd McShay
3:30 PMNo. 4 Washington
at
No. 17 Utah
FS1
FS-Go
Gus Johnson
Joel Klatt
Shannon Spake
3:30 PMArmy
at
Wake Forest
ACC Regional Network
ACC Digital Network
FS-Go
Clearances
James Bates
Takeo Spikes
Kelsey Wingert
3:30 PMTowson
at
Delaware
SNY
CSN-MidAtlantic+
CSN-Philadelphia
CSN-California
Scott Jackson
Andy Gresh
3:30 PMRhode Island
at
#5 James Madison
CAA Digital NetworkCurt Dudley
Adam Coolbaugh
3:30 PM#8 Chattanooga
at
Western Carolina
WMYA (SC)
SoCon Digital Network
Jason Patterson
Tom Van Hoy
Jack Connors
3:30 PMMaine
at
William & Mary
CAA Digital NetworkJay Colley
Pete Clawson
David Murphy
3:30 PMGeorgia
vs.
No. 14 Florida
(at Jacksonville, FL)
CBSVerne Lundquist
Gary Danielson
Allie LaForce
3:30 PMCincinnati
at
Temple
CBS Sports NetworkDave Ryan
Corey Chavous
Melanie Collins
3:30 PM#18 Central Arkansas
at
Southeastern Louisiana
ESPN3Lyn Rollins
Rene Nadeau
Tatum Everett
3:35 PM#16 Montana
at
#3 Eastern Washington
Root-Southwest
Root-Rocky Mountain
Root-Northwest
Tom Glasgow
Jason Stiles
Brad Adam
4:00 PMSMU
at
Tulane
ESPNews
WatchESPN
Dave Lamont
Brian Kinchen
4:00 PMIndiana State
at
#14 Youngstown State
ESPN3Mick Shaffer
Danan Hughes
Jim Powers
4:00 PMTennessee State
at
Murray State
OVC Digital NetworkNeal Bradley
Josh McKeel
4:00 PMAlabama A&M
vs.
Alabama State
(at Birmingham, AL)
ESPN3Eric Clemons
Jay Walker
4:00 PMDelaware State
at
Bethune-Cookman
4:35 PMSouthern Utah
at
Idaho State
Big Sky Digital NetworkJerry Miller
Mark Liptak
5:00 PMGeorgia State
at
South Alabama
ESPN3Matt Stewart
Doug Graber
5:00 PMArizona State
at
Oregon
Pac-12 National Network
Pac-12 Arizona
Pac-12 Oregon
Roxy Bernstein
Anthony Herron
Lewis Johnson
5:30 PMNorthern Colorado
at
Portland State
Big Sky Digital NetworkTom Hewitt
Mike Lund
7:00 PMStephen F. Austin
at
Incarnate Word
UIW Digital ChannelChris Reyes
Michael Aleman
7:00 PMHouston Baptist
at
Lamar
ESPN3Dan Gresham
Greg Kerr
7:00 PMMiddle Tennessee State
at
FIU
ESPN3Ryan Rose
Wes Carroll
7:00 PMRice
at
Louisiana Tech
Campus Insiders Digital NetworkRay Crawford
Darius Walker
7:00 PMTexas Southern
at
#1 Sam Houston State
ESPN3Tom Franklin
Ken Moore
Danielle Martin
7:00 PMULM
at
Arkansas State
ESPN3Shawn Kenney
Forrest Conoly
7:00 PMAbilene Christian
at
McNeese State
American Sports Network
MASN2
NESN+
CST
Clearances
Lincoln Rose
John Layfield
Carley McCord
7:00 PMKansas
at
No. 16 Oklahoma
FS1
FS-Go
Brian Custer
Petros Papadakis
7:00 PMNorth Texas
at
UTSA
KMYS (TX)Don Harris
Chuck Miketinac
Hector Ledesma
7:00 PMNo. 13 Boise State
at
Wyoming
CBS Sports NetworkRich Waltz
Adam Archuleta
Cassie McKinney
7:00 PMNicholls
at
Northwestern State
WHNO (LA)
ESPN3
Ken Bertholet
Wayde Keiser
7:00 PMMarshall
at
Southern Mississippi
American Sports Network
MASN
CSN-Philadelphia
Clearances
Ron Thulin
Keith Moreland
7:00 PM#4 North Dakota State
at
Northern Iowa
North Dakota NBC Network
Panther Sports Network
ESPN3
Brian Shawn
Lee Timmerman
Beth Hoole
7:00 PMNo. 7 Nebraska
at
No. 11 Wisconsin
ESPN
WatchESPN
Joe Tessitore
Todd Blackledge
Holly Rowe
7:15 PMNo. 15 Auburn
at
Mississippi
SEC Network
WatchESPN
Brent Musburger
Jesse Palmer
Kaylee Hartung
7:15 PMNo. 18 Tennessee
at
South Carolina
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Mark Jones
Rod Gilmore
Quint Kessenich
7:30 PMNew Mexico State
at
No. 9 Texas A&M
ESPNU
WatchESPN
Anish Shroff
Ahmad Brooks
8:00 PMTulsa
at
Memphis
ESPNews
WatchESPN
Mike Corey
Rene Ingoglia
8:00 PMOld Dominion
at
UTEP
8:00 PMNo. 3 Clemson
at
No. 12 Florida State
ABC
ESPN3
Chris Fowler
Kirk Herbstreit
Samantha Ponder
9:00 PM#17 Cal Poly
at
Sacramento State
Big Sky Digital NetworkJason Ross
Steve McElroy
Danny Sullivan
10:30 PMUNLV
at
San Jose State
CBS Sports NetworkDwayne Ballen
Randy Cross
Taylor Rooks
10:45 PMWashington State
at
Oregon State
ESPN2
WatchESPN
Clay Matvick
Dusty Dvoracek
Alex Corddry
11:00 PMStanford
at
Arizona
FS1
FS-Go
Tim Brando
Spencer Tillman
Bruce Feldman
11:59 PMNew Mexico
at
Hawai'i

Related Posts

, , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *